Whistle

Pyramids FC

Cairo

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2026-2027

1
Position
18
Pts
6
P
6
W
0
D
0
L
13
GF
2
GA

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Y. Obama2
  2. 2O. Fakhoury2
  3. 3Zalaka1
  4. 4Walid El Karti1
  5. 5Nasser Maher1

Assists

  1. 1Mohamed Chibi3
  2. 2Mohanad Lasheen2
  3. 3Ahmed Samy2
  4. 4Youssef Obama1
  5. 5Mahmoud Zalaka1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mahmoud Zalaka2
  2. 2Karim Hafez2
  3. 3Ahmed Samy2
  4. 4Walid El Karti1
  5. 5W. El Karti1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

2
Position
54
Pts
26
P
16
W
6
D
4
L
43
GF
21
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1M. Ziko6
  2. 2Zalaka5
  3. 3N. Maher5
  4. 4M. Hamdi5
  5. 5F. Mayele5

Assists

  1. 1Mohamed Chibi6
  2. 2Marwan Hamdy3
  3. 3Ahmed Atef3
  4. 4Odeh Fakhoury2
  5. 5Mostafa Ziko2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Ahmed Samy8
  2. 2Ahmed Atef7
  3. 3Mohamed Chibi5
  4. 4Mahmoud Zalaka5
  5. 5Karim Hafez4

Red cards

  1. 1Walid El Karti1
  2. 2Mohamed Chibi1
  3. 3Ibrahim Blati Tourè1
  4. 4Hamed Hemdan1
  5. 5Ahmed Atef1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2024-2025

2
Position
56
Pts
25
P
17
W
5
D
3
L
47
GF
20
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly25177158
2Pyramids FC25175356
3Zamalek SC25138447
4AL Masry25119542
5National Bank of Egypt25108738
6Ceramica Cleopatra25107837
7ZED FC25614532
8Pharco2588932
9El Gouna FC25861130
10El Geish25611829
11Sharkia Enppi25691027
12Suez Petrojet25691027
13Modern Sport FC25681126
14Al Ittihad25511926
15Smouha SC25671225
16Haras El Hodood25661324
17Ismaily SC25581223
18Ghazl El Mehalla25651423

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Ibrahim Adel8
  2. 2F. Mayele8
  3. 3Mostafa Fathi6
  4. 4Marwan Hamdy5
  5. 5S. Ougola3

Assists

  1. 1Mohamed Chibi7
  2. 2Ibrahim Adel7
  3. 3Sodiq Awujoola3
  4. 4Mostafa Fathy3
  5. 5Mohamed Hamdi2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mohamed Chibi8
  2. 2Ahmed Samy8
  3. 3Mahmoud Marei5
  4. 4Karim Hafez5
  5. 5Walid El Karti4

Red cards

  1. 1Mohanad Lasheen1
  2. 2Mohamed Hamdi1
  3. 3Ahmed Tawfik1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2023-2024

2
Position
79
Pts
34
P
24
W
7
D
3
L
62
GF
27
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34274385
2Pyramids FC34247379
3Zamalek SC34178959
4AL Masry341671155
5Modern Sport FC341412854
6Smouha SC341591054
7ZED FC341312951
8Ceramica Cleopatra3412101246
9Sharkia Enppi3411121145
10El Geish3410121242
11Al Ittihad349141141
12El Gouna FC349121339
13National Bank of Egypt34991636
14Ismaily SC347121533
15Pharco346151333
16Baladiyyat Al Mehalla34772028
17El Mokawloon345111826
18El Dakhleya343112020

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1F. Mayele17
  2. 2F. Lakay8
  3. 3Mostafa Fathi6
  4. 4Ibrahim Adel6
  5. 5Ramadan Sobhi5

Assists

  1. 1Mohamed Chibi9
  2. 2Walid El Karti7
  3. 3Mohamed Hamdi6
  4. 4Ibrahim Blati Toure5
  5. 5Fiston Mayele5

Yellow cards

  1. 1Walid El Karti7
  2. 2Ramadan Sobhi7
  3. 3Mohanad Lasheen6
  4. 4Mohamed Chibi5
  5. 5Ahmed Tawfik5

Red cards

  1. 1Ramadan Sobhi1
  2. 2Mohamed Chibi1
  3. 3Marwan Hamdy1
  4. 4Ibrahim Blati Toure1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2022-2023

2
Position
73
Pts
34
P
22
W
7
D
5
L
58
GF
24
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34258183
2Pyramids FC34227573
3Zamalek SC34179860
4Modern Sport FC341513658
5AL Masry341115848
6Sharkia Enppi341361545
7El Mokawloon34917844
8Al Ittihad341271543
9Pharco349151042
10Smouha SC3410121242
11Ismaily SC349131240
12National Bank of Egypt349121339
13Ceramica Cleopatra347161137
14El Geish348121436
15El Dakhleya347141335
16Aswan Sc34891733
17Ghazl El Mehalla34891733
18Haras El Hodood345101925

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1F. Lakay10
  2. 2Mostafa Fathi9
  3. 3Ramadan Sobhi6
  4. 4Islam Issa5
  5. 5Ibrahim Adel4

Assists

  1. 1Walid El Karti3
  2. 2Ramadan Sobhi1
  3. 3Mostafa Fathy1
  4. 4Mohamed Chibi1
  5. 5Mahmoud Ooka1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mohamed Chibi6
  2. 2Ali Gabr6
  3. 3Ramadan Sobhi5
  4. 4Fagrie Lakay5
  5. 5Mohamed Sadek4

Red cards

  1. 1Walid El Karti1
  2. 2Osama Galal1
  3. 3Ali Gabr1
  4. 4Ahmed Tawfik1
  5. 5Ahmed Samy1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated