Whistle

Al Ittihad

Alexandria

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2026-2027

4
Position
13
Pts
6
P
4
W
1
D
1
L
8
GF
4
GA

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1H. Hassan2
  2. 2S. Isaac1
  3. 3Nour Alaa1
  4. 4Mohamed Toni1
  5. 5John Okoye Ebuka1

Assists

  1. 1Youssry Wahid1
  2. 2Nour Alaa1
  3. 3J. Ebuka1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mostafa Ibrahim1
  2. 2Mohamed Toni1
  3. 3Mido Mostafa1
  4. 4Mahmoud Emad1
  5. 5Kenneth Semakula1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

16
Position
36
Pts
33
P
9
W
9
D
15
L
29
GF
38
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1J. Ebuka7
  2. 2F. Farid5
  3. 3Y. Wahid3
  4. 4M. Alaa3
  5. 5M. Ibrahim2

Assists

  1. 1Abdel Rahman Magdi4
  2. 2Mohamed Toni3
  3. 3Abubakar Liday3
  4. 4Mohamed Magdy Afsha2
  5. 5Mahmoud Dunga1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Karim El Deeb8
  2. 2Mostafa Ibrahim5
  3. 3Abdo Gouda5
  4. 4Mohamed Toni4
  5. 5Mahmoud Emad3

Red cards

  1. 1Karim El Deeb3
  2. 2Mostafa Ibrahim1
  3. 3Mohamed Toni1
  4. 4Isaac Saviour1
  5. 5Amr Amr Gomaa1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2024-2025

14
Position
26
Pts
25
P
5
W
11
D
9
L
14
GF
21
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly25177158
2Pyramids FC25175356
3Zamalek SC25138447
4AL Masry25119542
5National Bank of Egypt25108738
6Ceramica Cleopatra25107837
7ZED FC25614532
8Pharco2588932
9El Gouna FC25861130
10El Geish25611829
11Sharkia Enppi25691027
12Suez Petrojet25691027
13Modern Sport FC25681126
14Al Ittihad25511926
15Smouha SC25671225
16Haras El Hodood25661324
17Ismaily SC25581223
18Ghazl El Mehalla25651423

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1V. Bekalé Aubame2
  2. 2Karim El Deeb2
  3. 3Fady Farid2
  4. 4E. Apeh2
  5. 5Youssef Nabih1

Assists

  1. 1Youssef Osama Nabih2
  2. 2Karim El Deeb2
  3. 3Fady Farid2
  4. 4Samir Fekri1
  5. 5Omar El Wahsh1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Salifu Moro5
  2. 2Karim El Deeb4
  3. 3Naser Naser3
  4. 4Mahmoud Shabana3
  5. 5Abdelghani Mohamed3

Red cards

  1. 1Mohamed El-Maghrabi1
  2. 2Benjamin Bernard Boateng1
  3. 3Abdelghani Mohamed1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2023-2024

11
Position
41
Pts
34
P
9
W
14
D
11
L
30
GF
42
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34274385
2Pyramids FC34247379
3Zamalek SC34178959
4AL Masry341671155
5Modern Sport FC341412854
6Smouha SC341591054
7ZED FC341312951
8Ceramica Cleopatra3412101246
9Sharkia Enppi3411121145
10El Geish3410121242
11Al Ittihad349141141
12El Gouna FC349121339
13National Bank of Egypt34991636
14Ismaily SC347121533
15Pharco346151333
16Baladiyyat Al Mehalla34772028
17El Mokawloon345111826
18El Dakhleya343112020

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Mabululu11
  2. 2B. Boateng6
  3. 3Abdel Ghani Mohamed3
  4. 4Islam Abou Salima2
  5. 5Ahmed Adel Messi2

Assists

  1. 1Karim El Deeb5
  2. 2Omar El Wahsh2
  3. 3Mabululu2
  4. 4Benjamin Bernard Boateng2
  5. 5Salifu Moro1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Salifu Moro9
  2. 2Seif Teka7
  3. 3Mabululu6
  4. 4Khaled El Ghandour6
  5. 5Karim El Deeb4

Red cards

  1. 1Seif Teka1
  2. 2Salifu Moro1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2022-2023

8
Position
43
Pts
34
P
12
W
7
D
15
L
36
GF
43
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34258183
2Pyramids FC34227573
3Zamalek SC34179860
4Modern Sport FC341513658
5AL Masry341115848
6Sharkia Enppi341361545
7El Mokawloon34917844
8Al Ittihad341271543
9Pharco349151042
10Smouha SC3410121242
11Ismaily SC349131240
12National Bank of Egypt349121339
13Ceramica Cleopatra347161137
14El Geish348121436
15El Dakhleya347141335
16Aswan Sc34891733
17Ghazl El Mehalla34891733
18Haras El Hodood345101925

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Mabululu15
  2. 2Mahmoud Alaa4
  3. 3Ibrahim Hassan3
  4. 4A. Amutu3
  5. 5Khaled Sobhy2

Assists

  1. 1Omar Fathy1
  2. 2Mohamed Mahmoud1
  3. 3Islam Abdelnaim1
  4. 4Ibrahim Hassan1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mahmoud Alaa7
  2. 2Salifu Moro6
  3. 3Khaled Sobhi5
  4. 4Mabululu4
  5. 5Hesham Salah4

Red cards

  1. 1Mahmoud Alaa2
  2. 2Salifu Moro1
  3. 3Mostafa Ibrahim1
  4. 4Mohammed Saleh1
  5. 5Khaled El Ghandour1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated