Whistle

Wadi Degla

Cairo

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2026-2027

15
Position
6
Pts
6
P
1
W
3
D
2
L
6
GF
7
GA

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Seif Teka2
  2. 2Zizo1
  3. 3Mahmoud Diasty1
  4. 4Ibrahim Mohamed El Bahnasi1
  5. 5Hamza Hassan1

Assists

  1. 1Zizo1
  2. 2Mahmoud Adel1
  3. 3Hamza Hassan1
  4. 4Ahmed Scholes1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Seif Teka3
  2. 2Ragab El Safi2
  3. 3Mohamed Abdel Aati2
  4. 4Omar Adly1
  5. 5Mohamed Said1

Red cards

  1. 1Mohamed Abdel Aati1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

4
Position
53
Pts
33
P
13
W
14
D
6
L
42
GF
29
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1F. Boli9
  2. 2M. Diasty5
  3. 3A. Farouk4
  4. 4S. Teka3
  5. 5A. Hussein3

Assists

  1. 1Mohamed Abdelrahim3
  2. 2Ahmed Dahesh3
  3. 3Youssef Oya2
  4. 4Mahmoud Diasty2
  5. 5Ahmed El Shimi2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Seif Teka6
  2. 2Amr Hossam6
  3. 3Zizo5
  4. 4Mahmoud Diasty5
  5. 5Omar Adly4

Red cards

  1. 1Ibrahim El Bahnasi2
  2. 2Seif Teka1
  3. 3Mahmoud Talaat1
  4. 4Ahmed Dahroug1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated