Whistle

Modern Sport FC

Cairo

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2026-2027

5
Position
13
Pts
6
P
4
W
1
D
1
L
10
GF
6
GA

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1M. Mamdouh4
  2. 2Mahmoud Mamdouh2
  3. 3Mohamed Sabry1
  4. 4Mohamed Ahmed Sharkia1
  5. 5Mahmoud Hassan El Halawani1

Assists

  1. 1Mohammed Mossad2
  2. 2Tito1
  3. 3Mahmoud Mamdouh1
  4. 4M. Halawani1
  5. 5Kamel Kaboria1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Walid Mostafa2
  2. 2Ghanam Mohamed2
  3. 3Mohamed Sabry1
  4. 4M. Sabry1
  5. 5Abdel Rahman Rizk1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

14
Position
37
Pts
33
P
7
W
16
D
10
L
26
GF
34
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1R. El Metwaly5
  2. 2H. Metwali2
  3. 3H. Hassan2
  4. 4G. Mohamed2
  5. 5A. Fawzi2

Assists

  1. 1Ali Fawzi4
  2. 2Rashad Metwaly1
  3. 3Mohammed Mossad1
  4. 4Mahmoud Shaaban1
  5. 5Godwin Okwara1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Arnold Eba9
  2. 2Mohamed Desouki5
  3. 3Hossam Hassan5
  4. 4Hamdi Marcelo5
  5. 5Selim Soliman4

Red cards

  1. 1Tarek Mohamed1
  2. 2Mohamed Sabry1
  3. 3Mohamed Helal1
  4. 4Khaled Reda1
  5. 5Ali Zaazaa1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2024-2025

13
Position
26
Pts
25
P
6
W
8
D
11
L
21
GF
31
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly25177158
2Pyramids FC25175356
3Zamalek SC25138447
4AL Masry25119542
5National Bank of Egypt25108738
6Ceramica Cleopatra25107837
7ZED FC25614532
8Pharco2588932
9El Gouna FC25861130
10El Geish25611829
11Sharkia Enppi25691027
12Suez Petrojet25691027
13Modern Sport FC25681126
14Al Ittihad25511926
15Smouha SC25671225
16Haras El Hodood25661324
17Ismaily SC25581223
18Ghazl El Mehalla25651423

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Mohamed Helal5
  2. 2Mohamed Mossad4
  3. 3A. Eba3
  4. 4J. Ngwem2
  5. 5Ahmed Atef2

Assists

  1. 1Mohammed Mossad2
  2. 2Mohamed Helal1
  3. 3Fejiri Okenabirhie1
  4. 4Ali Zaazaa1
  5. 5Ali Fawzi1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mahmoud Rizk5
  2. 2Mootez Zaddem4
  3. 3Mohamed Desouki4
  4. 4Ali Fawzi3
  5. 5Ali El Fil3

Red cards

  1. 1Mahmoud Rizk1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2023-2024

5
Position
54
Pts
34
P
14
W
12
D
8
L
40
GF
28
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34274385
2Pyramids FC34247379
3Zamalek SC34178959
4AL Masry341671155
5Modern Sport FC341412854
6Smouha SC341591054
7ZED FC341312951
8Ceramica Cleopatra3412101246
9Sharkia Enppi3411121145
10El Geish3410121242
11Al Ittihad349141141
12El Gouna FC349121339
13National Bank of Egypt34991636
14Ismaily SC347121533
15Pharco346151333
16Baladiyyat Al Mehalla34772028
17El Mokawloon345111826
18El Dakhleya343112020

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1A. Eba7
  2. 2Ahmed Atef6
  3. 3J. Ngwem5
  4. 4A. El Ouadi5
  5. 5Omar Kamal2

Assists

  1. 1Joseph Jonathan Ngwem6
  2. 2Abdelkabir El Ouady5
  3. 3Mohamed Sadek3
  4. 4Tarek Taha2
  5. 5Mahmoud Shaaban2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mahmoud Rizk6
  2. 2Mohamed Sadek5
  3. 3Ghanam Mohamed5
  4. 4Amr El Sisi5
  5. 5Ali El Fil5

Red cards

  1. 1Mahmoud Rizk1
  2. 2Arnold Eba1
  3. 3Amr El Sisi1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2022-2023

4
Position
58
Pts
34
P
15
W
13
D
6
L
34
GF
23
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34258183
2Pyramids FC34227573
3Zamalek SC34179860
4Modern Sport FC341513658
5AL Masry341115848
6Sharkia Enppi341361545
7El Mokawloon34917844
8Al Ittihad341271543
9Pharco349151042
10Smouha SC3410121242
11Ismaily SC349131240
12National Bank of Egypt349121339
13Ceramica Cleopatra347161137
14El Geish348121436
15El Dakhleya347141335
16Aswan Sc34891733
17Ghazl El Mehalla34891733
18Haras El Hodood345101925

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Marwan Mohsen6
  2. 2Mohamed Reda4
  3. 3Ahmed Atef4
  4. 4Omar Kamal3
  5. 5A. El Ouadi3

Assists

  1. 1Nasser Maher1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Saad Samir7
  2. 2Joseph Jonathan Ngwem6
  3. 3Mohanad Lasheen5
  4. 4Karim Walid5
  5. 5Mahmoud Rizk4

Red cards

  1. 1Saad Samir1
  2. 2Omar Kamal1
  3. 3Karim Walid1
  4. 4Aymen Sfaxi1
  5. 5Ali El Fil1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated