Whistle

El Dakhleya

Cairo

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2023-2024

18
Position
20
Pts
34
P
3
W
11
D
20
L
17
GF
43
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34274385
2Pyramids FC34247379
3Zamalek SC34178959
4AL Masry341671155
5Modern Sport FC341412854
6Smouha SC341591054
7ZED FC341312951
8Ceramica Cleopatra3412101246
9Sharkia Enppi3411121145
10El Geish3410121242
11Al Ittihad349141141
12El Gouna FC349121339
13National Bank of Egypt34991636
14Ismaily SC347121533
15Pharco346151333
16Baladiyyat Al Mehalla34772028
17El Mokawloon345111826
18El Dakhleya343112020

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Karim Yehia4
  2. 2Islam Abdelnaim2
  3. 3Ehab Samir2
  4. 4A. Kyambadde2
  5. 5Sherif Dabo1

Assists

  1. 1Zeyad Tarek1
  2. 2Sherif Dabo1
  3. 3Mohamed Osama1
  4. 4Mohamed El Zareef1
  5. 5Kelvin Olatunbosun1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Karim Yehia6
  2. 2Ahmed Emad6
  3. 3Mohamed El Zareef4
  4. 4Mahmoud Hassouna4
  5. 5Funom Alfred4

Red cards

  1. 1Karim Yehia1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2022-2023

15
Position
35
Pts
34
P
7
W
14
D
13
L
32
GF
43
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34258183
2Pyramids FC34227573
3Zamalek SC34179860
4Modern Sport FC341513658
5AL Masry341115848
6Sharkia Enppi341361545
7El Mokawloon34917844
8Al Ittihad341271543
9Pharco349151042
10Smouha SC3410121242
11Ismaily SC349131240
12National Bank of Egypt349121339
13Ceramica Cleopatra347161137
14El Geish348121436
15El Dakhleya347141335
16Aswan Sc34891733
17Ghazl El Mehalla34891733
18Haras El Hodood345101925

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Samir Fekri9
  2. 2R. Ahmed5
  3. 3Mostafa Fawzy3
  4. 4Abdelrahman El Banouby3
  5. 5F. Alfred2

Assists

  1. 1Abdelrahman El Banouby2
  2. 2Samir Fekri1
  3. 3Rasheed Ahmed1
  4. 4Funom Alfred1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Rasheed Ahmed6
  2. 2Mahmoud Talaat6
  3. 3Allan Kyambadde5
  4. 4Samir Fekri4
  5. 5Momen Atef4

Red cards

  1. 1Mahmoud Talaat1
  2. 2Kelechi Chimezie1
  3. 3Fahd Gomaa1
  4. 4Barakat Haggag1
  5. 5Ahmed Abdelrasoul1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated