Whistle

Haras El Hodood

Cairo

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

19
Position
26
Pts
33
P
5
W
11
D
17
L
26
GF
48
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1M. Hamdi6
  2. 2M. Ashraf4
  3. 3M. El Negely3
  4. 4I. Abdelhakim3
  5. 5Mahmoud Sayed Okaa2

Assists

  1. 1Fawzi El Henawy4
  2. 2Ahmed El Sheikh3
  3. 3Momen Awad2
  4. 4Mohamed Hamdy Zaki2
  5. 5Mohamed Adham El Negely2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mahmoud Ouka7
  2. 2Mohamed Hamdy Zaki6
  3. 3Mohamed El Deghemy6
  4. 4Ikenna Cooper6
  5. 5Ibrahim Abdel Hakeem6

Red cards

  1. 1Mohamed Gaber1
  2. 2Mohamed Bayoumi1
  3. 3Mohamed Ashraf Roqa1
  4. 4Islam Abou-Salima1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2024-2025

16
Position
24
Pts
25
P
6
W
6
D
13
L
20
GF
35
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly25177158
2Pyramids FC25175356
3Zamalek SC25138447
4AL Masry25119542
5National Bank of Egypt25108738
6Ceramica Cleopatra25107837
7ZED FC25614532
8Pharco2588932
9El Gouna FC25861130
10El Geish25611829
11Sharkia Enppi25691027
12Suez Petrojet25691027
13Modern Sport FC25681126
14Al Ittihad25511926
15Smouha SC25671225
16Haras El Hodood25661324
17Ismaily SC25581223
18Ghazl El Mehalla25651423

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Mahmoud Mamdouh5
  2. 2Abdel Rahman Gouda4
  3. 3Mohamed Ashraf Roqa3
  4. 4Hazem Mohamed2
  5. 5Amr Gamal2

Assists

  1. 1Fawzi El Henawy5
  2. 2Mohamed Farouk2
  3. 3Hazem Mohamed2
  4. 4Trésor Mofossé1
  5. 5Mohamed Ashraf Roqa1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Emeka Eze6
  2. 2Abdo Gouda5
  3. 3Ibrahim Abdel Hakeem4
  4. 4Omar Fathi3
  5. 5Mohamed El Deghemy3

Red cards

  1. 1Abdo Gouda1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2022-2023

18
Position
25
Pts
34
P
5
W
10
D
19
L
21
GF
45
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34258183
2Pyramids FC34227573
3Zamalek SC34179860
4Modern Sport FC341513658
5AL Masry341115848
6Sharkia Enppi341361545
7El Mokawloon34917844
8Al Ittihad341271543
9Pharco349151042
10Smouha SC3410121242
11Ismaily SC349131240
12National Bank of Egypt349121339
13Ceramica Cleopatra347161137
14El Geish348121436
15El Dakhleya347141335
16Aswan Sc34891733
17Ghazl El Mehalla34891733
18Haras El Hodood345101925

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Mostafa Zico6
  2. 2Mostafa Gamal3
  3. 3Mahmoud Mamdouh2
  4. 4Ahmed Felix2
  5. 5Mostafa Sobhi1

Assists

  1. 1Mostafa Ziko1
  2. 2Mostafa Gamal1
  3. 3Emmanuel David1
  4. 4Ahmed Shedid Kenawi1
  5. 5Ahmed Dawooda1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Valentine Odoh5
  2. 2Mahmoud Ben Wali5
  3. 3Ibrahim El Kadi5
  4. 4Ahmed Fathi Hamza5
  5. 5Mostafa Gamal3

Red cards

  1. 1Mostafa Gamal1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated