Whistle

El Gouna FC

El Gouna

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2026-2027

19
Position
2
Pts
6
P
0
W
2
D
4
L
4
GF
8
GA

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Saber Ashraf El Shimi1
  2. 2Mohamed Mido Mostafa1
  3. 3Ahmed Gamal1
  4. 4A. Zaki1

Assists

  1. 1Khaled Ahmed3

Yellow cards

  1. 1Teukeu Tekoudjou Wilfried2
  2. 2Tolulope Samuel Ojo1
  3. 3Salah Zayed1
  4. 4Saber El Shimi1
  5. 5Omar El Gazar1

Red cards

  1. 1Tolulope Samuel Ojo1
  2. 2Teukeu Tekoudjou Wilfried1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

7
Position
46
Pts
33
P
10
W
16
D
7
L
26
GF
24
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1M. Mohsen6
  2. 2M. Emad4
  3. 3S. El Shimi2
  4. 4M. El Nahas2
  5. 5A. Karim2

Assists

  1. 1Ojo Tolulope3
  2. 2Mohamed El Nahass2
  3. 3Marwan Mohsen2
  4. 4Ahmed Gamal2
  5. 5Seif Shika1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Nour El Sayed6
  2. 2Abdel Gawad Taalab6
  3. 3Marwan Mohsen5
  4. 4Khaled Ahmed5
  5. 5Omar El Gazar4

Red cards

  1. 1Omar El Gazar1
  2. 2Mohamed Emad1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2024-2025

9
Position
30
Pts
25
P
8
W
6
D
11
L
20
GF
22
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly25177158
2Pyramids FC25175356
3Zamalek SC25138447
4AL Masry25119542
5National Bank of Egypt25108738
6Ceramica Cleopatra25107837
7ZED FC25614532
8Pharco2588932
9El Gouna FC25861130
10El Geish25611829
11Sharkia Enppi25691027
12Suez Petrojet25691027
13Modern Sport FC25681126
14Al Ittihad25511926
15Smouha SC25671225
16Haras El Hodood25661324
17Ismaily SC25581223
18Ghazl El Mehalla25651423

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1T. Ojo4
  2. 2Ali El Zahdi3
  3. 3Mohamed Emad2
  4. 4Marwan Mohsen2
  5. 5F. Akem2

Assists

  1. 1Favour Akem2
  2. 2Alieu Jatta2
  3. 3Ojo Tolulope1
  4. 4Mohamed El Nahass1
  5. 5Ahmed Hossam1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Ojo Tolulope6
  2. 2Favour Akem5
  3. 3Ahmed Shousha4
  4. 4Mohamed Alaa3
  5. 5Marwan Mohsen3

Red cards

  1. 1Mahmoud Hassouna1
  2. 2Hafiz Ibrahim1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2023-2024

12
Position
39
Pts
34
P
9
W
12
D
13
L
32
GF
44
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34274385
2Pyramids FC34247379
3Zamalek SC34178959
4AL Masry341671155
5Modern Sport FC341412854
6Smouha SC341591054
7ZED FC341312951
8Ceramica Cleopatra3412101246
9Sharkia Enppi3411121145
10El Geish3410121242
11Al Ittihad349141141
12El Gouna FC349121339
13National Bank of Egypt34991636
14Ismaily SC347121533
15Pharco346151333
16Baladiyyat Al Mehalla34772028
17El Mokawloon345111826
18El Dakhleya343112020

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Ahmed Belhadji7
  2. 2Hossam Gahnem4
  3. 3Ayman Moka4
  4. 4A. Randrianantenaina4
  5. 5Reda Salah3

Assists

  1. 1Ayman Moka5
  2. 2Ashraf Magdy4
  3. 3Mazen Yasser2
  4. 4Gabriel Chukwudi2
  5. 5Sabri Raheel1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Ayman Moka8
  2. 2Arnaud Randrianantenaina8
  3. 3Ahmed Shousha8
  4. 4Ahmed Abdelrasoul8
  5. 5Mohamed El Deghemy6

Red cards

  1. 1Ahmed Hossam2
  2. 2Lucky Emmanuel1
  3. 3Alieu Jatta1
  4. 4Ahmed Shousha1
  5. 5Ahmed Mahmoud1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated