Whistle

ZED FC

Cairo

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2026-2027

9
Position
8
Pts
6
P
2
W
2
D
2
L
5
GF
6
GA

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Wajdi Nabhan1
  2. 2O. Khedr1
  3. 3Mohamed Hussein1
  4. 4M. Mohamed1
  5. 5Ahmet Atef1

Assists

  1. 1T. Alaa1
  2. 2Ahmed Atef1
  3. 3Ahmed Adel1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Tarek Alaa2
  2. 2Mohamed Ahmed Rabia2
  3. 3Wajdi Nabhan1
  4. 4R. Khalil1
  5. 5Mohamed Shawky1

Red cards

  1. 1Mohamed Shawky1
  2. 2M. Rabia1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

5
Position
49
Pts
33
P
12
W
13
D
8
L
39
GF
31
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1A. Atef7
  2. 2R. Khalil5
  3. 3M. Saber5
  4. 4Abdelrahman El Sakran5
  5. 5S. Hussein4

Assists

  1. 1Mahmoud Saber6
  2. 2Mostafa Saad3
  3. 3Ahmed Adel3
  4. 4Shady Hussein2
  5. 5Sameh Ibrahim2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mohamed Rabia9
  2. 2Maata Magassa7
  3. 3Ahmed Tarek5
  4. 4Ahmed El-Saghiri5
  5. 5Abdel Rahman Emad5

Red cards

  1. 1Sulahmana Mamadu Bah1
  2. 2Abdel Rahman Emad1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2024-2025

7
Position
32
Pts
25
P
6
W
14
D
5
L
24
GF
18
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly25177158
2Pyramids FC25175356
3Zamalek SC25138447
4AL Masry25119542
5National Bank of Egypt25108738
6Ceramica Cleopatra25107837
7ZED FC25614532
8Pharco2588932
9El Gouna FC25861130
10El Geish25611829
11Sharkia Enppi25691027
12Suez Petrojet25691027
13Modern Sport FC25681126
14Al Ittihad25511926
15Smouha SC25671225
16Haras El Hodood25661324
17Ismaily SC25581223
18Ghazl El Mehalla25651423

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Shady Hussein8
  2. 2Mostafa Zico5
  3. 3Mostafa Saad3
  4. 4Abdelrahman El Banouby3
  5. 5Mostafa Ziko1

Assists

  1. 1Mostafa Ziko3
  2. 2Ahmed El-Saghiri3
  3. 3Mohamed Ashraf2
  4. 4Ahmed Sayed Abdelnaby2
  5. 5Shady Hussein1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Hamdy Alaa6
  2. 2Maata Magassa5
  3. 3Mohamed Ismail4
  4. 4Ali Lotfi4
  5. 5Ahmed Sayed Abdelnaby4

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2023-2024

7
Position
51
Pts
34
P
13
W
12
D
9
L
48
GF
35
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34274385
2Pyramids FC34247379
3Zamalek SC34178959
4AL Masry341671155
5Modern Sport FC341412854
6Smouha SC341591054
7ZED FC341312951
8Ceramica Cleopatra3412101246
9Sharkia Enppi3411121145
10El Geish3410121242
11Al Ittihad349141141
12El Gouna FC349121339
13National Bank of Egypt34991636
14Ismaily SC347121533
15Pharco346151333
16Baladiyyat Al Mehalla34772028
17El Mokawloon345111826
18El Dakhleya343112020

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Mostafa Zico12
  2. 2Shady Hussein9
  3. 3Abdelrahman El Banouby8
  4. 4Mostafa Saad4
  5. 5Mohamed Samir4

Assists

  1. 1Ahmed El-Saghiri3
  2. 2Shady Hussein2
  3. 3Rafaat Khalil2
  4. 4Mostafa Ziko2
  5. 5Mostafa Saad2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Shady Hussein8
  2. 2Peter Zilu Mutumosi5
  3. 3Mohamed Ismail5
  4. 4Ahmed Sayed Abdelnaby5
  5. 5Ahmed Atef5

Red cards

  1. 1Peter Zilu Mutumosi1
  2. 2Mohamed Ismail1
  3. 3Ali Gamal1
  4. 4Ahmed Sayed Abdelnaby1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated