Whistle

El Mokawloon

Cairo

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2026-2027

8
Position
8
Pts
6
P
2
W
2
D
2
L
7
GF
6
GA

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1O. Kamal1
  2. 2Mostafa Gamal1
  3. 3M. Gamal1
  4. 4Islam Gaber1
  5. 5Idrissa Thiam1

Assists

  1. 1Shady Hussein1
  2. 2Idrissa Thiam1
  3. 3Eslam Gaber1
  4. 4Ahmed Magdy Kahraba1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Shady Hussein2
  2. 2M. Hamed2
  3. 3Dokou Dodo2
  4. 4S. Hussein1
  5. 5Omar El Wahsh1

Red cards

  1. 1M. Hamed1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

12
Position
38
Pts
33
P
7
W
17
D
9
L
28
GF
31
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1S. Naguib7
  2. 2M. Salim6
  3. 3J. Ojera4
  4. 4M. Sobhi2
  5. 5M. Gamal2

Assists

  1. 1Kahraba4
  2. 2Mohamed Salem2
  3. 3Mohamed Adel2
  4. 4Joseph Ochaya2
  5. 5Eslam Gaber2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Joackiam Ojera13
  2. 2Mohamed Hamed7
  3. 3Mohamed Salem6
  4. 4Joseph Ochaya5
  5. 5Mahmoud Abou El-Saoud4

Red cards

  1. 1Joackiam Ojera3
  2. 2Ibrahim El Kadi2
  3. 3Mostafa Gamal1
  4. 4Mohamed Hamed1
  5. 5L. Wael1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2023-2024

17
Position
26
Pts
34
P
5
W
11
D
18
L
32
GF
57
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34274385
2Pyramids FC34247379
3Zamalek SC34178959
4AL Masry341671155
5Modern Sport FC341412854
6Smouha SC341591054
7ZED FC341312951
8Ceramica Cleopatra3412101246
9Sharkia Enppi3411121145
10El Geish3410121242
11Al Ittihad349141141
12El Gouna FC349121339
13National Bank of Egypt34991636
14Ismaily SC347121533
15Pharco346151333
16Baladiyyat Al Mehalla34772028
17El Mokawloon345111826
18El Dakhleya343112020

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Mohamed Salem11
  2. 2J. Ochaya7
  3. 3M. Niass2
  4. 4Ahmed Alaa Eldin2
  5. 5Ahmed Abdulaziz Mody2

Assists

  1. 1Mohamed Salem2
  2. 2Mohamed Magli2
  3. 3Joseph Ochaya2
  4. 4Omar Fathi1
  5. 5Mamadou Niass1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Ahmed Alaa Eldin8
  2. 2Mohamed Salem6
  3. 3Louay Wael6
  4. 4Joackiam Ojera5
  5. 5Ammar Hamdy5

Red cards

  1. 1Ahmed Alaa Eldin2
  2. 2Omar Fathi1
  3. 3Abdel Rahman Akmal1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2022-2023

7
Position
44
Pts
34
P
9
W
17
D
8
L
35
GF
33
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34258183
2Pyramids FC34227573
3Zamalek SC34179860
4Modern Sport FC341513658
5AL Masry341115848
6Sharkia Enppi341361545
7El Mokawloon34917844
8Al Ittihad341271543
9Pharco349151042
10Smouha SC3410121242
11Ismaily SC349131240
12National Bank of Egypt349121339
13Ceramica Cleopatra347161137
14El Geish348121436
15El Dakhleya347141335
16Aswan Sc34891733
17Ghazl El Mehalla34891733
18Haras El Hodood345101925

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1J. Okoli9
  2. 2J. Ochaya7
  3. 3Omar Fathi Saviola5
  4. 4Abdelrahman Khaled5
  5. 5Mohamed Salem2

Assists

  1. 1Omar Fathi1
  2. 2Ahmed Atef1
  3. 3Ahmed Alaa Eldin1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Omar Fathi7
  2. 2Ahmed Alaa Eldin7
  3. 3Omar Fayed6
  4. 4Farouck Kabore6
  5. 5Ahmed Atef6

Red cards

  1. 1Omar Fathi1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated