Whistle

AL Masry

Port Said

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2026-2027

11
Position
7
Pts
6
P
2
W
1
D
3
L
6
GF
8
GA

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Salah Mohsen2
  2. 2M. Hamada1
  3. 3M. El Shami1
  4. 4H. Faisal1
  5. 5A. Mayhoub1

Assists

  1. 1Abdallah Ziani1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mostafa Al Aash2
  2. 2Mohamed Makhlouf2
  3. 3Hassan Ali2
  4. 4Abderrahim Deghmoum2
  5. 5Youssef El Gohary1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

10
Position
40
Pts
26
P
10
W
10
D
6
L
35
GF
29
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1S. Mohsen7
  2. 2O. El Saaiy6
  3. 3M. Temine5
  4. 4A. Deghmoum4
  5. 5M. Gaber3

Assists

  1. 1Abderrahim Deghmoum3
  2. 2Salah Mohsen2
  3. 3Mounder Temine2
  4. 4Karim Bambo2
  5. 5Ahmed El Armouty2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mohamed Makhlouf9
  2. 2Abderrahim Deghmoum9
  3. 3Baher El Mohamady6
  4. 4Hassan Ali5
  5. 5Bonheur Mugisha5

Red cards

  1. 1Omar El Saaiy1
  2. 2Mohamed Makhlouf1
  3. 3Mohamed Hashem1
  4. 4Karim El Eraki1
  5. 5Hussein Faisal1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2024-2025

4
Position
42
Pts
25
P
11
W
9
D
5
L
29
GF
20
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly25177158
2Pyramids FC25175356
3Zamalek SC25138447
4AL Masry25119542
5National Bank of Egypt25108738
6Ceramica Cleopatra25107837
7ZED FC25614532
8Pharco2588932
9El Gouna FC25861130
10El Geish25611829
11Sharkia Enppi25691027
12Suez Petrojet25691027
13Modern Sport FC25681126
14Al Ittihad25511926
15Smouha SC25671225
16Haras El Hodood25661324
17Ismaily SC25581223
18Ghazl El Mehalla25651423

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Salah Mohsen8
  2. 2Karim Bambo4
  3. 3P. Badji3
  4. 4Mohamed El Shamy2
  5. 5Mido Gaber2

Assists

  1. 1Abderrahim Deghmoum6
  2. 2Mohamed Makhlouf3
  3. 3Amr Saadawy3
  4. 4Fakhreddine Ben Youssef2
  5. 5Samir Fekri1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Abderrahim Deghmoum7
  2. 2Samadou Attidjikou5
  3. 3Khaled El Ghandour4
  4. 4Mohamed Hashem3
  5. 5Khaled Sobhi3

Red cards

  1. 1Samadou Attidjikou1
  2. 2Mahmoud Gad1
  3. 3Baher El Mohamady1
  4. 4Amadou Bah1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2023-2024

4
Position
55
Pts
34
P
16
W
7
D
11
L
41
GF
39
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34274385
2Pyramids FC34247379
3Zamalek SC34178959
4AL Masry341671155
5Modern Sport FC341412854
6Smouha SC341591054
7ZED FC341312951
8Ceramica Cleopatra3412101246
9Sharkia Enppi3411121145
10El Geish3410121242
11Al Ittihad349141141
12El Gouna FC349121339
13National Bank of Egypt34991636
14Ismaily SC347121533
15Pharco346151333
16Baladiyyat Al Mehalla34772028
17El Mokawloon345111826
18El Dakhleya343112020

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Mido Gaber8
  2. 2F. Ben Youssef8
  3. 3Mohamed El Shamy6
  4. 4M. Zaddem5
  5. 5G. Guenaoui4

Assists

  1. 1Mido Gaber4
  2. 2Mohamed El Shamy3
  3. 3Samir Fekri2
  4. 4Mahmoud Hamada2
  5. 5Listowell Amankona2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Samir Fekri8
  2. 2Hussein Sayed7
  3. 3Karim El Eraki6
  4. 4Baher El Mohamady6
  5. 5Mahmoud Gad5

Red cards

  1. 1Salah Mohsen2
  2. 2Mido Gaber1
  3. 3Hussein Sayed1
  4. 4Baher El Mohamady1
  5. 5B. El Mohamady1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2022-2023

5
Position
48
Pts
34
P
11
W
15
D
8
L
34
GF
33
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34258183
2Pyramids FC34227573
3Zamalek SC34179860
4Modern Sport FC341513658
5AL Masry341115848
6Sharkia Enppi341361545
7El Mokawloon34917844
8Al Ittihad341271543
9Pharco349151042
10Smouha SC3410121242
11Ismaily SC349131240
12National Bank of Egypt349121339
13Ceramica Cleopatra347161137
14El Geish348121436
15El Dakhleya347141335
16Aswan Sc34891733
17Ghazl El Mehalla34891733
18Haras El Hodood345101925

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Mohamed Grendo9
  2. 2Marwan Hamdy6
  3. 3I. Jelassi5
  4. 4Islam Ateia2
  5. 5F. Etouga2

Assists

  1. 1Ilyes Jelassi2
  2. 2Hassan Ali1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Emeka Eze8
  2. 2Imadeddine Boubekeur7
  3. 3Hussein Sayed7
  4. 4Ilyes Jelassi5
  5. 5Osama El Gazar4

Red cards

  1. 1Marwan Hamdy1
  2. 2Mahmoud Gad1
  3. 3Islam Abou-Salima1
  4. 4Farid Shawky1
  5. 5Emeka Eze1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated