Whistle

Suez Petrojet

Suez

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2026-2027

10
Position
8
Pts
6
P
2
W
2
D
2
L
10
GF
10
GA

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Mostafa El-Badry2
  2. 2Ahmed Abdel Mawgod2
  3. 3Mohamed Ali Osman1
  4. 4M. El Badry1
  5. 5G. Chika1

Assists

  1. 1Mostafa El Badry1
  2. 2Mohamed Osman1
  3. 3Mohamed Ibrahim Dodo1
  4. 4Badr Moussa1
  5. 5Ahmed Bahbah1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Barakat Haggag2
  2. 2Youssef Abdel-Tawab1
  3. 3Mostafa El-Badry1
  4. 4Badr Mousa1
  5. 5Adham Hamed1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

8
Position
45
Pts
33
P
10
W
15
D
8
L
39
GF
38
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1A. Hamed9
  2. 2B. Moussa6
  3. 3R. Ahmed5
  4. 4S. Sonko3
  5. 5G. Chukwudi3

Assists

  1. 1Mostafa El Gamal4
  2. 2Amadou Bah3
  3. 3Sekou Sonko2
  4. 4Mohamed Ibrahim Dodo2
  5. 5Tawfik Mohamed1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mohamed Okasha7
  2. 2Mohamed Ibrahim Dodo6
  3. 3Amadou Bah5
  4. 4Ahmed Bahbah5
  5. 5Samir Mohamed4

Red cards

  1. 1Mohamed Okasha2
  2. 2Mohamed Ibrahim Dodo1
  3. 3Mahmoud Shedid Kenawi1
  4. 4Badr Mousa1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2024-2025

12
Position
27
Pts
25
P
6
W
9
D
10
L
24
GF
35
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly25177158
2Pyramids FC25175356
3Zamalek SC25138447
4AL Masry25119542
5National Bank of Egypt25108738
6Ceramica Cleopatra25107837
7ZED FC25614532
8Pharco2588932
9El Gouna FC25861130
10El Geish25611829
11Sharkia Enppi25691027
12Suez Petrojet25691027
13Modern Sport FC25681126
14Al Ittihad25511926
15Smouha SC25671225
16Haras El Hodood25661324
17Ismaily SC25581223
18Ghazl El Mehalla25651423

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Rashad Metwally6
  2. 2I. Bamba3
  3. 3Mostafa El Gamal2
  4. 4Hamed Hamdan2
  5. 5G. Chukwudi2

Assists

  1. 1Rashad Metwaly5
  2. 2Gabriel Chukwudi4
  3. 3Tawfik Mohamed1
  4. 4Mohamed Khalifa1
  5. 5Mohamed Hesham1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Hady Reyad5
  2. 2Ahmed Bahbah5
  3. 3Hamed Hemdan4
  4. 4Tawfik Mohamed3
  5. 5Mohamed Okasha3

Red cards

  1. 1Tawfik Mohamed1
  2. 2Khaled Abo Ziada1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated