Whistle

Al Ahly

Cairo

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2026-2027

2
Position
16
Pts
6
P
5
W
1
D
0
L
11
GF
3
GA

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

3
Position
53
Pts
26
P
15
W
8
D
3
L
44
GF
24
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Trezeguet11
  2. 2Zizo5
  3. 3A. Bencharki5
  4. 4Y. Marei3
  5. 5N. Gradisar3

Assists

  1. 1Achraf Bencharki7
  2. 2Zizo6
  3. 3Mohamed Hany5
  4. 4Emam Ashour4
  5. 5Mohamed Ali Ben Romdhane2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mohamed Hany5
  2. 2Ahmed Nabil Koka5
  3. 3Yasser Ibrahim4
  4. 4Taher Mohamed4
  5. 5Mohamed El-Shenawy4

Red cards

  1. 1Yassin Marei1
  2. 2Mohamed Hany1
  3. 3Mohamed El-Shenawy1
  4. 4Ahmed Nabil Koka1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2024-2025

1
Position
58
Pts
25
P
17
W
7
D
1
L
52
GF
18
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly25177158
2Pyramids FC25175356
3Zamalek SC25138447
4AL Masry25119542
5National Bank of Egypt25108738
6Ceramica Cleopatra25107837
7ZED FC25614532
8Pharco2588932
9El Gouna FC25861130
10El Geish25611829
11Sharkia Enppi25691027
12Suez Petrojet25691027
13Modern Sport FC25681126
14Al Ittihad25511926
15Smouha SC25671225
16Haras El Hodood25661324
17Ismaily SC25581223
18Ghazl El Mehalla25651423

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Emam Ashour13
  2. 2Wessam Abou Ali10
  3. 3N. Gradišar5
  4. 4Hussein El Shahat5
  5. 5Taher Mohamed4

Assists

  1. 1Emam Ashour7
  2. 2Nejc Gradišar5
  3. 3Hussein El Shahat5
  4. 4Wessam Abou Ali3
  5. 5Taher Mohamed3

Yellow cards

  1. 1Taher Mohamed3
  2. 2Rami Rabia2
  3. 3Nejc Gradišar2
  4. 4Marwan Attia2
  5. 5Karim Nedved2

Red cards

  1. 1Mostafa El Aash1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2023-2024

1
Position
85
Pts
34
P
27
W
4
D
3
L
75
GF
28
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34274385
2Pyramids FC34247379
3Zamalek SC34178959
4AL Masry341671155
5Modern Sport FC341412854
6Smouha SC341591054
7ZED FC341312951
8Ceramica Cleopatra3412101246
9Sharkia Enppi3411121145
10El Geish3410121242
11Al Ittihad349141141
12El Gouna FC349121339
13National Bank of Egypt34991636
14Ismaily SC347121533
15Pharco346151333
16Baladiyyat Al Mehalla34772028
17El Mokawloon345111826
18El Dakhleya343112020

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Wessam Abou Ali14
  2. 2Emam Ashour8
  3. 3P. Tau7
  4. 4Kahraba7
  5. 5W. Abou Ali4

Assists

  1. 1Omar Kamal6
  2. 2Hussein El Shahat6
  3. 3Taher Mohamed5
  4. 4Mohamed Magdy Afsha5
  5. 5Emam Ashour5

Yellow cards

  1. 1Karim Nedved5
  2. 2Rami Rabia4
  3. 3Taher Mohamed3
  4. 4Mohamed Abdelmonem3
  5. 5Khaled Abdelfattah3

Red cards

  1. 1Mabululu1
  2. 2Khaled Abdelfattah1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2022-2023

1
Position
83
Pts
34
P
25
W
8
D
1
L
63
GF
13
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34258183
2Pyramids FC34227573
3Zamalek SC34179860
4Modern Sport FC341513658
5AL Masry341115848
6Sharkia Enppi341361545
7El Mokawloon34917844
8Al Ittihad341271543
9Pharco349151042
10Smouha SC3410121242
11Ismaily SC349131240
12National Bank of Egypt349121339
13Ceramica Cleopatra347161137
14El Geish348121436
15El Dakhleya347141335
16Aswan Sc34891733
17Ghazl El Mehalla34891733
18Haras El Hodood345101925

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Mohamed Sherif11
  2. 2A. Maâloul8
  3. 3Kahraba7
  4. 4Hussein El Shahat4
  5. 5Amr El Soleya4

Assists

  1. 1Mohamed Magdy Afsha3
  2. 2Percy Tau2
  3. 3Aliou Dieng2
  4. 4Mohamed Dhaoui1
  5. 5Mahmoud Metwaly1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mohamed Abdelmonem7
  2. 2Yasser Ibrahim3
  3. 3Mohamed Hany3
  4. 4Mahmoud Metwaly3
  5. 5Hamdi Fathi3

Red cards

  1. 1Taher Mohamed1
  2. 2Mohamed El-Shenawy1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated