Whistle

El Geish

Cairo

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2026-2027

14
Position
7
Pts
6
P
2
W
1
D
3
L
5
GF
8
GA

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1M. Atef1
  2. 2K. Tarek1
  3. 3Islam Mohareb1
  4. 4I. Mohareb1
  5. 5A. Alaa1

Assists

  1. 1Mohamed Atef3
  2. 2Islam Mohareb1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Yehia Mostafa2
  2. 2Amro Tarek2
  3. 3Ahmed Wahid2
  4. 4Zaghloul Mohamed1
  5. 5Mohamed Atef1

Red cards

  1. 1Yehia Mostafa1
  2. 2Omar Radwan1
  3. 3Khaled Sotohi1
  4. 4Ahmed Wahid1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

13
Position
37
Pts
33
P
9
W
10
D
14
L
21
GF
34
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1I. Ouro-Agoro5
  2. 2I. Mohareb3
  3. 3M. Atef2
  4. 4K. Tarek2
  5. 5A. Tarek2

Assists

  1. 1Ismail Ouro-Agoro4
  2. 2Ahmed Abdel Rahman Zola2
  3. 3Mohamed Camacho1
  4. 4Islam Mohareb1
  5. 5Hamed Khaled El Gabry1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mohamed Camacho7
  2. 2Houssem Eddine Souissi6
  3. 3Ahmed Alaa Eldin6
  4. 4Amro Tarek5
  5. 5Khaled Stouhi4

Red cards

  1. 1Islam Mohareb1
  2. 2Houssem Eddine Souissi1
  3. 3Alpha Boubacar Keita1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2024-2025

10
Position
29
Pts
25
P
6
W
11
D
8
L
18
GF
24
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly25177158
2Pyramids FC25175356
3Zamalek SC25138447
4AL Masry25119542
5National Bank of Egypt25108738
6Ceramica Cleopatra25107837
7ZED FC25614532
8Pharco2588932
9El Gouna FC25861130
10El Geish25611829
11Sharkia Enppi25691027
12Suez Petrojet25691027
13Modern Sport FC25681126
14Al Ittihad25511926
15Smouha SC25671225
16Haras El Hodood25661324
17Ismaily SC25581223
18Ghazl El Mehalla25651423

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1G. Okwara7
  2. 2Ragab Omran2
  3. 3Hamed Khaled2
  4. 4Youssry Wahid1
  5. 5Mohamed Fathallah1

Assists

  1. 1Khaled Awad2
  2. 2Karim Tarek2
  3. 3Khaled Stouhi1
  4. 4Godwin Okwara1
  5. 5Ahmed Samir1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Godwin Okwara5
  2. 2Emad Fathy5
  3. 3Ragab Omran3
  4. 4Mohamed Camacho3
  5. 5Khaled Stouhi3

Red cards

  1. 1Mohamed Camacho1
  2. 2Islam Mohareb1
  3. 3Himid Mao Mkami1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2023-2024

10
Position
42
Pts
34
P
10
W
12
D
12
L
30
GF
40
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34274385
2Pyramids FC34247379
3Zamalek SC34178959
4AL Masry341671155
5Modern Sport FC341412854
6Smouha SC341591054
7ZED FC341312951
8Ceramica Cleopatra3412101246
9Sharkia Enppi3411121145
10El Geish3410121242
11Al Ittihad349141141
12El Gouna FC349121339
13National Bank of Egypt34991636
14Ismaily SC347121533
15Pharco346151333
16Baladiyyat Al Mehalla34772028
17El Mokawloon345111826
18El Dakhleya343112020

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1G. Okwara5
  2. 2Youssry Wahid3
  3. 3Mohamed Hany3
  4. 4Karim Tarek3
  5. 5Abdel Rahman Osama3

Assists

  1. 1Ahmed Meteb5
  2. 2Ahmed Samir3
  3. 3Youssry Wahid2
  4. 4Islam Mohareb2
  5. 5Godwin Okwara2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Youssry Wahid6
  2. 2Islam Mohareb6
  3. 3Moussa Diawara5
  4. 4Himid Mao Mkami5
  5. 5Godwin Okwara5

Red cards

  1. 1Youssry Wahid1
  2. 2Omar El Said1
  3. 3Islam Mohareb1
  4. 4Farid Shawky1
  5. 5Ali Hamdy1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2022-2023

14
Position
36
Pts
34
P
8
W
12
D
14
L
33
GF
45
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34258183
2Pyramids FC34227573
3Zamalek SC34179860
4Modern Sport FC341513658
5AL Masry341115848
6Sharkia Enppi341361545
7El Mokawloon34917844
8Al Ittihad341271543
9Pharco349151042
10Smouha SC3410121242
11Ismaily SC349131240
12National Bank of Egypt349121339
13Ceramica Cleopatra347161137
14El Geish348121436
15El Dakhleya347141335
16Aswan Sc34891733
17Ghazl El Mehalla34891733
18Haras El Hodood345101925
You're offline — data shown may be outdated