Whistle

Ghazl El Mehalla

El Mahalla El Kubra

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2026-2027

20
Position
1
Pts
6
P
0
W
1
D
5
L
1
GF
10
GA

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Abdel Kader Yehia1

Assists

  1. 1F. Nechat Djabri1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Hazem Mohamed2
  2. 2Amr Gomaa2
  3. 3Yehia Zakaria1
  4. 4Rached Arfaoui1
  5. 5R. Arfaoui1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

11
Position
38
Pts
33
P
6
W
20
D
7
L
27
GF
26
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1A. Shousha7
  2. 2Mohammad Salah4
  3. 3M. Ashraf2
  4. 4J. Mwanga2
  5. 5Armoosha2

Assists

  1. 1Mahmoud Salah3
  2. 2Kibou Saïdi3
  3. 3Rached Arfaoui2
  4. 4Ahmed Etman2
  5. 5Yehia Zakaria1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Ahmed Shousha7
  2. 2Abdelrahim Amoory6
  3. 3Rached Arfaoui5
  4. 4Mory Touré5
  5. 5Yehia Zakaria4

Red cards

  1. 1Seif Emam1
  2. 2Rached Arfaoui1
  3. 3Mahmoud Magdy1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2024-2025

18
Position
23
Pts
25
P
6
W
5
D
14
L
20
GF
36
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly25177158
2Pyramids FC25175356
3Zamalek SC25138447
4AL Masry25119542
5National Bank of Egypt25108738
6Ceramica Cleopatra25107837
7ZED FC25614532
8Pharco2588932
9El Gouna FC25861130
10El Geish25611829
11Sharkia Enppi25691027
12Suez Petrojet25691027
13Modern Sport FC25681126
14Al Ittihad25511926
15Smouha SC25671225
16Haras El Hodood25661324
17Ismaily SC25581223
18Ghazl El Mehalla25651423

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1M. Hammouda9
  2. 2Amr El Gazar2
  3. 3Ahmed Fawzi2
  4. 4Abdel Kader Yehia2
  5. 5Mohamed Hamdy Zaki1

Assists

  1. 1Abdo Yehia2
  2. 2Yehia Zakaria1
  3. 3Mohamed Essam Emara1
  4. 4Mohamed Ashraf1
  5. 5Khaled El Akhmimi1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mory Touré8
  2. 2Mohamed Ali Ben Hammouda8
  3. 3Mohamed Gaber5
  4. 4Mohamed Ashraf5
  5. 5Mohamed Hamdy Zaki4

Red cards

  1. 1Yehia Zakaria1
  2. 2Mory Touré1
  3. 3Khaled El Akhmimi1
  4. 4Abdelrahim Amoory1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2022-2023

17
Position
33
Pts
34
P
8
W
9
D
17
L
26
GF
47
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34258183
2Pyramids FC34227573
3Zamalek SC34179860
4Modern Sport FC341513658
5AL Masry341115848
6Sharkia Enppi341361545
7El Mokawloon34917844
8Al Ittihad341271543
9Pharco349151042
10Smouha SC3410121242
11Ismaily SC349131240
12National Bank of Egypt349121339
13Ceramica Cleopatra347161137
14El Geish348121436
15El Dakhleya347141335
16Aswan Sc34891733
17Ghazl El Mehalla34891733
18Haras El Hodood345101925

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Ahmed El Sheikh10
  2. 2G. Ibitham4
  3. 3Moaz El-Henawy2
  4. 4C. Ekpenyong2
  5. 5Abdel Rahman Atef2

Assists

  1. 1Gabriel Orok Ibitham1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Himid Mao Mkami12
  2. 2Mohamed Bazoka6
  3. 3Moaz El Henawy5
  4. 4Ehab Samir5
  5. 5Ahmed El Nadry5

Red cards

  1. 1Ehab Samir1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated