Whistle

Zamalek SC

Cairo

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2026-2027

3
Position
13
Pts
6
P
4
W
1
D
1
L
8
GF
3
GA

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1H. Ashraf2
  2. 2Ahmed Sherif2
  3. 3Mohamed Ismail1
  4. 4M. El Sayed1
  5. 5Esho1

Assists

  1. 1Oday Dabbagh2
  2. 2Mohamed El Sayed1
  3. 3Mahmoud Bentayg1
  4. 4M. Bentayg1
  5. 5Chico Banza1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Omar Gaber1
  2. 2Oday Dabbagh1
  3. 3Motamed Gamal1
  4. 4Mahmoud Hamdi1
  5. 5Mahmoud El Wensh1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

1
Position
56
Pts
26
P
17
W
5
D
4
L
39
GF
17
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1O. Dabbagh9
  2. 2N. Mansy6
  3. 3N. Maher4
  4. 4H. Abdelmaguid4
  5. 5Juan Alvina3

Assists

  1. 1Mahmoud Bentayg4
  2. 2Naser Mansi3
  3. 3Juan Bezerra3
  4. 4Ahmed Fatouh3
  5. 5Juan Alvina2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mahmoud Bentayg5
  2. 2Abdallah El-Said5
  3. 3Nabil Donga4
  4. 4Mohamed Sobhi3
  5. 5Mohamed Ismail3

Red cards

  1. 1Mohamed Shehata1
  2. 2Mahmoud Hamdi1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2024-2025

3
Position
47
Pts
25
P
13
W
8
D
4
L
44
GF
22
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly25177158
2Pyramids FC25175356
3Zamalek SC25138447
4AL Masry25119542
5National Bank of Egypt25108738
6Ceramica Cleopatra25107837
7ZED FC25614532
8Pharco2588932
9El Gouna FC25861130
10El Geish25611829
11Sharkia Enppi25691027
12Suez Petrojet25691027
13Modern Sport FC25681126
14Al Ittihad25511926
15Smouha SC25671225
16Haras El Hodood25661324
17Ismaily SC25581223
18Ghazl El Mehalla25651423

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Naser Mansy12
  2. 2Abdalla El Said5
  3. 3S. Jaziri4
  4. 4Zizo3
  5. 5Mostafa Shalaby3

Assists

  1. 1Omar Gaber6
  2. 2Zizo2
  3. 3Nabil Donga2
  4. 4Mohamed Shehata2
  5. 5Mahmoud Bentayg2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Nabil Donga7
  2. 2Mohamed Shehata6
  3. 3Mostafa Shalaby5
  4. 4Mahmoud Hamdi5
  5. 5Naser Mansi4

Red cards

  1. 1Nasser Maher1
  2. 2Mostafa Shalaby1
  3. 3Mohamed Shehata1
  4. 4Mahmoud Gehad1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2023-2024

3
Position
59
Pts
34
P
17
W
8
D
9
L
53
GF
37
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34274385
2Pyramids FC34247379
3Zamalek SC34178959
4AL Masry341671155
5Modern Sport FC341412854
6Smouha SC341591054
7ZED FC341312951
8Ceramica Cleopatra3412101246
9Sharkia Enppi3411121145
10El Geish3410121242
11Al Ittihad349141141
12El Gouna FC349121339
13National Bank of Egypt34991636
14Ismaily SC347121533
15Pharco346151333
16Baladiyyat Al Mehalla34772028
17El Mokawloon345111826
18El Dakhleya343112020

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Zizo9
  2. 2Youssef Obama8
  3. 3S. Jaziri7
  4. 4Abdalla El Said5
  5. 5Mostafa Shalaby4

Assists

  1. 1Omar Gaber6
  2. 2Ahmed Fatouh4
  3. 3Zizo3
  4. 4Sayed Abdallah3
  5. 5Mostafa Shalaby3

Yellow cards

  1. 1Zizo4
  2. 2Hamza Mathlouthi4
  3. 3Omar Gaber3
  4. 4Naser Mansi3
  5. 5Nabil Donga3

Red cards

  1. 1Mohamed Awad1
  2. 2Mahmoud Alaa1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2022-2023

3
Position
60
Pts
34
P
17
W
9
D
8
L
52
GF
36
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34258183
2Pyramids FC34227573
3Zamalek SC34179860
4Modern Sport FC341513658
5AL Masry341115848
6Sharkia Enppi341361545
7El Mokawloon34917844
8Al Ittihad341271543
9Pharco349151042
10Smouha SC3410121242
11Ismaily SC349131240
12National Bank of Egypt349121339
13Ceramica Cleopatra347161137
14El Geish348121436
15El Dakhleya347141335
16Aswan Sc34891733
17Ghazl El Mehalla34891733
18Haras El Hodood345101925

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Zizo13
  2. 2S. Jaziri7
  3. 3Youssef Nabih4
  4. 4I. Ndiaye4
  5. 5Naser Mansy3

Assists

  1. 1Zizo3
  2. 2Omar Gaber1
  3. 3Mostafa Shalaby1
  4. 4Mohamed Ashraf Roqa1
  5. 5Ahmed Fatouh1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Hossam Abdelmaguid4
  2. 2Hatem Mohamed4
  3. 3Hamza Mathlouthi4
  4. 4Nabil Donga3
  5. 5Seif Farouk Gaafar2

Red cards

  1. 1Hatem Mohamed1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated