Whistle

Smouha SC

Alexandria

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2026-2027

12
Position
7
Pts
6
P
2
W
1
D
3
L
2
GF
4
GA

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1P. Badji1
  2. 2Mohamed Said Makrona1

Assists

  1. 1Samir Fekri1
  2. 2Khaled El Ghandour1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Amr El Sisi3
  2. 2Samir Fekri2
  3. 3Pape Abasse Badji1
  4. 4P. Badji1
  5. 5Mohamed Adel1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

18
Position
31
Pts
26
P
8
W
7
D
11
L
23
GF
23
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1S. Amadi5
  2. 2P. Badji5
  3. 3S. Fekri3
  4. 4K. El Ghandour3
  5. 5A. Yehia2

Assists

  1. 1Khaled El Ghandour4
  2. 2Sherif Reda2
  3. 3Mido Mostafa2
  4. 4Hesham Hafez2
  5. 5Amr El Sisi2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Samadou Attidjikou8
  2. 2Samir Fekri7
  3. 3Pape Badji7
  4. 4Samuel Amadi4
  5. 5Mohamed Dabash4

Red cards

  1. 1Samuel Amadi1
  2. 2Samadou Attidjikou1
  3. 3Pape Badji1
  4. 4Mohamed Kone1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2024-2025

15
Position
25
Pts
25
P
6
W
7
D
12
L
15
GF
28
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly25177158
2Pyramids FC25175356
3Zamalek SC25138447
4AL Masry25119542
5National Bank of Egypt25108738
6Ceramica Cleopatra25107837
7ZED FC25614532
8Pharco2588932
9El Gouna FC25861130
10El Geish25611829
11Sharkia Enppi25691027
12Suez Petrojet25691027
13Modern Sport FC25681126
14Al Ittihad25511926
15Smouha SC25671225
16Haras El Hodood25661324
17Ismaily SC25581223
18Ghazl El Mehalla25651423

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1S. Amadi3
  2. 2Hossam Hassan3
  3. 3A. El Ouadi3
  4. 4Mahmoud Saber2
  5. 5Mostafa El Badry1

Assists

  1. 1Mahmoud Saber2
  2. 2Samuel Amadi1
  3. 3Mostafa El-Badry1
  4. 4Mohamed Saeed1
  5. 5Junior Ajayi1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Dokou Dodo7
  2. 2Samuel Amadi4
  3. 3Sherif Reda3
  4. 4Mohamed Salem3
  5. 5Mohamed Saeed3

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2023-2024

6
Position
54
Pts
34
P
15
W
9
D
10
L
39
GF
35
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34274385
2Pyramids FC34247379
3Zamalek SC34178959
4AL Masry341671155
5Modern Sport FC341412854
6Smouha SC341591054
7ZED FC341312951
8Ceramica Cleopatra3412101246
9Sharkia Enppi3411121145
10El Geish3410121242
11Al Ittihad349141141
12El Gouna FC349121339
13National Bank of Egypt34991636
14Ismaily SC347121533
15Pharco346151333
16Baladiyyat Al Mehalla34772028
17El Mokawloon345111826
18El Dakhleya343112020

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Hossam Hassan12
  2. 2Fady Farid8
  3. 3O. Ajayi4
  4. 4Mostafa El Badry3
  5. 5Amr Kalawa3

Assists

  1. 1Eslam Gaber3
  2. 2Abubakar Liday3
  3. 3Tariq Alaa2
  4. 4Mostafa El-Badry2
  5. 5Hossam Hassan2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Tariq Alaa8
  2. 2Hossam Hassan7
  3. 3Hamdy Alaa6
  4. 4Amr Kalawa6
  5. 5Eslam Gaber5

Red cards

  1. 1Mohamed El-Maghrabi1
  2. 2Hossam Hassan1
  3. 3El-Hani Soliman1
  4. 4Ahmed Hakam1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2022-2023

10
Position
42
Pts
34
P
10
W
12
D
12
L
36
GF
43
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34258183
2Pyramids FC34227573
3Zamalek SC34179860
4Modern Sport FC341513658
5AL Masry341115848
6Sharkia Enppi341361545
7El Mokawloon34917844
8Al Ittihad341271543
9Pharco349151042
10Smouha SC3410121242
11Ismaily SC349131240
12National Bank of Egypt349121339
13Ceramica Cleopatra347161137
14El Geish348121436
15El Dakhleya347141335
16Aswan Sc34891733
17Ghazl El Mehalla34891733
18Haras El Hodood345101925

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Hossam Hassan7
  2. 2B. Boateng7
  3. 3S. Ougola4
  4. 4Hussein Faisal4
  5. 5Mohamed Essam3

Assists

  1. 1Hussein Faisal3
  2. 2Sherif Reda1
  3. 3Benjamin Bernard Boateng1
  4. 4Ahmed Mostafa1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Douko Dodo6
  2. 2El-Hani Soliman5
  3. 3Benjamin Bernard Boateng5
  4. 4Khaled Abdelfattah4
  5. 5Ahmed Gamal4

Red cards

  1. 1Mahmoud Shabana1
  2. 2Douko Dodo1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated