Whistle

National Bank of Egypt

Cairo

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2026-2027

7
Position
9
Pts
6
P
3
W
0
D
3
L
7
GF
7
GA

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2025-2026

6
Position
48
Pts
33
P
11
W
15
D
7
L
38
GF
30
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Zamalek SC26175456
2Pyramids FC26166454
3Al Ahly26158353
4Wadi Degla331314653
5ZED FC331213849
6National Bank of Egypt331115748
7El Gouna FC331016746
8Suez Petrojet331015845
9Ceramica Cleopatra26128644
10AL Masry261010640
11Ghazl El Mehalla33620738
12El Mokawloon33717938
13El Geish339101437
14Modern Sport FC337161037
15Sharkia Enppi26812636
16Al Ittihad33991536
17Kahraba Ismailia337111532
18Smouha SC26871131
19Haras El Hodood335111726
20Pharco334131625
21Ismaily SC33482120

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1A. Rayan13
  2. 2O. Faisal10
  3. 3Y. Annor2
  4. 4M. Shalaby2
  5. 5A. Meteb2

Assists

  1. 1Mostafa Shalaby5
  2. 2Osama Faisal4
  3. 3Ahmed Madbouli3
  4. 4Issahaku Yakubu2
  5. 5Ahmed Yasser Rayan2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Osama Faisal4
  2. 2Ahmed Meteb4
  3. 3Ahmed Madbouli4
  4. 4Yaw Annor3
  5. 5Mostafa Shalaby3

Red cards

  1. 1Ahmed Madbouli1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2024-2025

5
Position
38
Pts
25
P
10
W
8
D
7
L
35
GF
30
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly25177158
2Pyramids FC25175356
3Zamalek SC25138447
4AL Masry25119542
5National Bank of Egypt25108738
6Ceramica Cleopatra25107837
7ZED FC25614532
8Pharco2588932
9El Gouna FC25861130
10El Geish25611829
11Sharkia Enppi25691027
12Suez Petrojet25691027
13Modern Sport FC25681126
14Al Ittihad25511926
15Smouha SC25671225
16Haras El Hodood25661324
17Ismaily SC25581223
18Ghazl El Mehalla25651423

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Osama Faisal12
  2. 2Y. Annor10
  3. 3Ahmed Yasser Rayan4
  4. 4Mohamed Ibrahim2
  5. 5Mohamed Helal2

Assists

  1. 1Yaw Annor4
  2. 2Issahaku Yakubu3
  3. 3Sayed Abdallah2
  4. 4Saidou Simporé2
  5. 5Ahmed Yasser Rayan2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Osama Faisal6
  2. 2Mahmoud El-Gazzar6
  3. 3Hisham Salah6
  4. 4Yaw Annor5
  5. 5Saidou Simporé5

Red cards

  1. 1Yaw Annor1
  2. 2Mohamed Grendo1
  3. 3Mahmoud El-Gazzar1
  4. 4Hisham Salah1
  5. 5Daw Serial1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2023-2024

13
Position
36
Pts
34
P
9
W
9
D
16
L
46
GF
45
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34274385
2Pyramids FC34247379
3Zamalek SC34178959
4AL Masry341671155
5Modern Sport FC341412854
6Smouha SC341591054
7ZED FC341312951
8Ceramica Cleopatra3412101246
9Sharkia Enppi3411121145
10El Geish3410121242
11Al Ittihad349141141
12El Gouna FC349121339
13National Bank of Egypt34991636
14Ismaily SC347121533
15Pharco346151333
16Baladiyyat Al Mehalla34772028
17El Mokawloon345111826
18El Dakhleya343112020

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Y. Annor8
  2. 2Osama Faisal7
  3. 3Karim Bambo7
  4. 4S. Simporé5
  5. 5Mohamed Helal3

Assists

  1. 1Issahaku Yakubu5
  2. 2Ahmed Madbouli4
  3. 3Yaw Annor3
  4. 4Karim Bambo2
  5. 5Emad Fathy2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mohamed Fathi8
  2. 2Osama Faisal7
  3. 3Ayman Ashraf7
  4. 4Saidou Simpore6
  5. 5Serge Aka5

Red cards

  1. 1Saidou Simpore1
  2. 2Osama Faisal1
  3. 3Mohamed Fathi1

Egyptian Premier League — Season 2022-2023

12
Position
39
Pts
34
P
9
W
12
D
13
L
35
GF
40
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ahly34258183
2Pyramids FC34227573
3Zamalek SC34179860
4Modern Sport FC341513658
5AL Masry341115848
6Sharkia Enppi341361545
7El Mokawloon34917844
8Al Ittihad341271543
9Pharco349151042
10Smouha SC3410121242
11Ismaily SC349131240
12National Bank of Egypt349121339
13Ceramica Cleopatra347161137
14El Geish348121436
15El Dakhleya347141335
16Aswan Sc34891733
17Ghazl El Mehalla34891733
18Haras El Hodood345101925

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Karim Bambo9
  2. 2Mohamed Helal6
  3. 3Mahmoud Kaoud4
  4. 4Osama Faisal3
  5. 5Ahmed Yasser3

Assists

  1. 1Saidou Simpore1
  2. 2Issahaku Yakubu1
  3. 3Ahmed Yasser1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Osama Ibrahim7
  2. 2Mohamed Helal5
  3. 3Mahmoud El-Gazzar5
  4. 4Ahmed Yassin5
  5. 5Naser Mansi4

Red cards

  1. 1Mahmoud El-Gazzar2
  2. 2Naser Mansi1
  3. 3Ahmed Yassin1
  4. 4Ahmed Yasser1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated