Whistle

Al-Wasl FC

Dubai

UAE Pro League — Season 2026-2027

1
Position
13
Pts
6
P
4
W
1
D
1
L
17
GF
6
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Wasl FC641113
2Al Ain541013
3Al-Jazira541013
4Shabab Al Ahli Dubai531110
5Ajman53029
6Al Wahda FC53029
7Sharjah FC53029
8United FC62137
9Al-Dhafra62046
10Al Nasr51225
11Al-Ittihad Kalba51134
12Khorfakkan51134
13Hatta SC51043
14Baniyas SC60151

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Serginho2
  2. 2Renato Junior2
  3. 3Nicolás Giménez2
  4. 4Mehdi Taremi2
  5. 5Ali Saleh2

Assists

  1. 1Serginho3
  2. 2S. Sidibe2
  3. 3R. Tapia1
  4. 4Pedro Malheiro1
  5. 5N. Giménez1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Hugo2
  2. 2Soufiane Bouftini1
  3. 3Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória1
  4. 4Rilwan Abdulrazaq Popoola1
  5. 5Mehdi Taremi1

UAE Pro League — Season 2025-2026

3
Position
48
Pts
26
P
14
W
6
D
6
L
39
GF
29
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ain26215068
2Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26177258
3Al-Wasl FC26146648
4Al-Jazira26135844
5Al Wahda FC261010640
6Al Nasr26911638
7Ajman26951232
8Sharjah FC26851329
9Khorfakkan26691127
10Baniyas SC26761327
11Al-Ittihad Kalba26591224
12Al-Dhafra26641622
13Al Bataeh26491321
14Dibba Al-Fujairah26551620

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1F. Lima8
  2. 2Ali Saleh6
  3. 3N. Gimenez5
  4. 4Miguel Borja5
  5. 5Serginho4

Assists

  1. 1Nicolás Giménez8
  2. 2Serginho4
  3. 3Siaka Sidibe1
  4. 4Brahian Palacios1
  5. 5Abdulrahman Saleh Khamis1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Renato Tapia4
  2. 2Siaka Sidibe3
  3. 3Renato Júnior3
  4. 4N. Gimenez3
  5. 5Hugo3

Red cards

  1. 1Gabriel Vareta1
  2. 2Ali Saleh1

UAE Pro League — Season 2024-2025

4
Position
46
Pts
26
P
13
W
7
D
6
L
51
GF
35
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26196163
2Sharjah FC26163751
3Al Wahda FC26139448
4Al-Wasl FC26137646
5Al Ain26128644
6Al Nasr261151038
7Al-Jazira26107937
8Khorfakkan26961133
9Al-Ittihad Kalba26881032
10Ajman26941331
11Al Bataeh26761327
12Baniyas SC26761327
13Dibba Al Hisn26441816
14Al Urooba26412113

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Fábio Lima11
  2. 2João Pedro9
  3. 3Caio Canedo6
  4. 4S. Sidibe4
  5. 5N. Giménez3

Assists

  1. 1Ali Saleh8
  2. 2Nicolás Giménez5
  3. 3Fábio Lima4
  4. 4Abdulrahman Saleh Khamis3
  5. 5Siaka Sidibe2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Soufiane Bouftini5
  2. 2Majed Suroor5
  3. 3Jonatas Santos4
  4. 4Ali Saleh4
  5. 5Abdulrahman Saleh Khamis4

Red cards

  1. 1Soufiane Bouftini2
  2. 2Srđan Mijailović1
  3. 3S. Awad1
  4. 4Malek Janeer1

UAE Pro League — Season 2023-2024

1
Position
67
Pts
26
P
21
W
4
D
1
L
70
GF
27
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Wasl FC26214167
2Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26184458
3Al Ain26143945
4Sharjah FC261012442
5Al Wahda FC26126842
6Al Nasr26116939
7Al Bataeh26107937
8Al-Jazira2698935
9Ajman26711832
10Baniyas SC26751426
11Al-Ittihad Kalba26681226
12Khorfakkan26661424
13Emirates Club26451717
14Hatta SC26171810

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Fábio Lima17
  2. 2H. Seferović11
  3. 3Caio Canedo7
  4. 4Ali Saleh7
  5. 5A. Diallo7

Assists

  1. 1Nicolás Giménez14
  2. 2Ali Saleh7
  3. 3Fabio Lima6
  4. 4Abdulrahman Saleh Khamis5
  5. 5Haris Seferović4

Yellow cards

  1. 1Soufiane Bouftini6
  2. 2Ali Saleh6
  3. 3Siaka Sidibe4
  4. 4Salem Juma Awad4
  5. 5Rodrigo4

Red cards

  1. 1Soufiane Bouftini1
  2. 2Salem Juma Awad1

UAE Pro League — Season 2022-2023

4
Position
47
Pts
26
P
13
W
8
D
5
L
52
GF
32
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26176357
2Al Ain26166454
3Al Wahda FC26157452
4Al-Wasl FC26138547
5Al-Jazira26144846
6Ajman26135844
7Sharjah FC26127743
8Al-Ittihad Kalba26961133
9Al Nasr26761327
10Khorfakkan26671325
11Baniyas SC26661424
12Al Bataeh26561521
13Dibba Al-Fujairah26551620
14Al-Dhafra26332012

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Fábio Lima19
  2. 2T. Chancalay9
  3. 3Gilberto5
  4. 4S. Bouftini4
  5. 5Ali Saleh4

Yellow cards

  1. 1Soufiane Bouftini6
  2. 2Siaka Sidibe4
  3. 3Hassan Ibrahim Saqer4
  4. 4Tomás Chancalay3
  5. 5Felipe Gutiérrez3

Red cards

  1. 1Siaka Sidibe1
  2. 2Mohamed Jaber1
  3. 3Gerónimo Poblete1
  4. 4F. Khalil1
  5. 5Aleksandar Vasiljević1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated