Whistle

Al Ain

Al Ain

UAE Pro League — Season 2026-2027

2
Position
13
Pts
5
P
4
W
1
D
0
L
12
GF
5
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Wasl FC641113
2Al Ain541013
3Al-Jazira541013
4Shabab Al Ahli Dubai531110
5Ajman53029
6Al Wahda FC53029
7Sharjah FC53029
8United FC62137
9Al-Dhafra62046
10Al Nasr51225
11Al-Ittihad Kalba51134
12Khorfakkan51134
13Hatta SC51043
14Baniyas SC60151

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1S. Rahimi2
  2. 2E. H. Rahimi2
  3. 3Abdoul Karim Traoré2
  4. 4Valentino Lazaro1
  5. 5R. Rabia1

Assists

  1. 1Y. Ben Khaleq1
  2. 2Rami Rabia1
  3. 3G. Giakoumakis1
  4. 4A. Romero1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Vladimir Ivić1
  2. 2M. Palacios1
  3. 3Djordje Skoko1
  4. 4Alejandro Romero Gamarra1

UAE Pro League — Season 2025-2026

1
Position
68
Pts
26
P
21
W
5
D
0
L
62
GF
18
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ain26215068
2Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26177258
3Al-Wasl FC26146648
4Al-Jazira26135844
5Al Wahda FC261010640
6Al Nasr26911638
7Ajman26951232
8Sharjah FC26851329
9Khorfakkan26691127
10Baniyas SC26761327
11Al-Ittihad Kalba26591224
12Al-Dhafra26641622
13Al Bataeh26491321
14Dibba Al-Fujairah26551620

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1K. Laba23
  2. 2S. Rahimi9
  3. 3M. Palacios7
  4. 4E. H. Rahimi6
  5. 5Kaku4

Assists

  1. 1Matías Palacios6
  2. 2Marcel Ratnik3
  3. 3Alejandro Romero3
  4. 4Abdoul Traoré3
  5. 5Rafael Rodrigues2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mohammed Abbas Al-Baloushi6
  2. 2Rafael Rodrigues5
  3. 3Matías Palacios3
  4. 4A. K. Traore3
  5. 5M. Palacios2

Red cards

  1. 1Rami Rabia1
  2. 2Mohammed Abbas Al-Baloushi1
  3. 3M. Ratnik1
  4. 4Alejandro Romero1

UAE Pro League — Season 2024-2025

5
Position
44
Pts
26
P
12
W
8
D
6
L
56
GF
32
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26196163
2Sharjah FC26163751
3Al Wahda FC26139448
4Al-Wasl FC26137646
5Al Ain26128644
6Al Nasr261151038
7Al-Jazira26107937
8Khorfakkan26961133
9Al-Ittihad Kalba26881032
10Ajman26941331
11Al Bataeh26761327
12Baniyas SC26761327
13Dibba Al Hisn26441816
14Al Urooba26412113

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1K. Laba20
  2. 2S. Rahimi11
  3. 3Mohamed Awad Alla5
  4. 4M. Sanabria3
  5. 5A. Romero3

Assists

  1. 1Bandar Al Ahbabi7
  2. 2Kaku5
  3. 3Soufiane Rahimi4
  4. 4Kodjo Fo Doh Laba4
  5. 5Erik4

Yellow cards

  1. 1Kouame Autonne Kouadio5
  2. 2Yong Woo Park4
  3. 3Matías Palacios3
  4. 4Mateo Sanabria3
  5. 5Fábio Cardoso3

Red cards

  1. 1Matías Palacios1
  2. 2Fábio Cardoso1
  3. 3Amadu Niang1

UAE Pro League — Season 2023-2024

3
Position
45
Pts
26
P
14
W
3
D
9
L
54
GF
37
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Wasl FC26214167
2Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26184458
3Al Ain26143945
4Sharjah FC261012442
5Al Wahda FC26126842
6Al Nasr26116939
7Al Bataeh26107937
8Al-Jazira2698935
9Ajman26711832
10Baniyas SC26751426
11Al-Ittihad Kalba26681226
12Khorfakkan26661424
13Emirates Club26451717
14Hatta SC26171810

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1K. Laba12
  2. 2S. Rahimi8
  3. 3O. Atzili4
  4. 4A. Romero4
  5. 5Sultan Al Shamsi3

Assists

  1. 1Omer Atzili5
  2. 2Kaku5
  3. 3Erik Jorgens de Menezes5
  4. 4Bandar Al Ahbabi3
  5. 5Soufiane Rahimi2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Kouame Autonne Kouadio6
  2. 2Bandar Al Ahbabi5
  3. 3Jonatas Santos4
  4. 4Solomon Sosu3
  5. 5Erik Jorgens de Menezes3

Red cards

  1. 1Jonatas Santos2
  2. 2Rilwanu Sarki1
  3. 3Kouame Autonne Kouadio1
  4. 4Bandar Al Ahbabi1
  5. 5Abdoul Traoré1

UAE Pro League — Season 2022-2023

2
Position
54
Pts
26
P
16
W
6
D
4
L
67
GF
31
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26176357
2Al Ain26166454
3Al Wahda FC26157452
4Al-Wasl FC26138547
5Al-Jazira26144846
6Ajman26135844
7Sharjah FC26127743
8Al-Ittihad Kalba26961133
9Al Nasr26761327
10Khorfakkan26671325
11Baniyas SC26661424
12Al Bataeh26561521
13Dibba Al-Fujairah26551620
14Al-Dhafra26332012

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1K. Laba28
  2. 2S. Rahimi11
  3. 3A. Yarmolenko11
  4. 4Caio Canedo4
  5. 5Jonatas Santos3

Yellow cards

  1. 1Kouame Autonne Kouadio5
  2. 2Khalid Eisa4
  3. 3Erik Jorgens de Menezes4
  4. 4Soufiane Rahimi3
  5. 5Rafael Pereira3

Red cards

  1. 1Erik Jorgens de Menezes1
  2. 2B. Mohammed1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated