Whistle

Baniyas SC

Abu Dhabi

UAE Pro League — Season 2026-2027

14
Position
1
Pts
6
P
0
W
1
D
5
L
5
GF
12
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Wasl FC641113
2Al Ain541013
3Al-Jazira541013
4Shabab Al Ahli Dubai531110
5Ajman53029
6Al Wahda FC53029
7Sharjah FC53029
8United FC62137
9Al-Dhafra62046
10Al Nasr51225
11Al-Ittihad Kalba51134
12Khorfakkan51134
13Hatta SC51043
14Baniyas SC60151

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Y. Niakate3
  2. 2R. Marciano1
  3. 3M. Awad1

Assists

  1. 1Mackenzie Hunt1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mansour Camara2
  2. 2Fawaz Awana2
  3. 3R. Marciano1
  4. 4K. Al Hammadi1
  5. 5J. Awoute1

Red cards

  1. 1N. Djekovic1

UAE Pro League — Season 2025-2026

10
Position
27
Pts
26
P
7
W
6
D
13
L
29
GF
43
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ain26215068
2Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26177258
3Al-Wasl FC26146648
4Al-Jazira26135844
5Al Wahda FC261010640
6Al Nasr26911638
7Ajman26951232
8Sharjah FC26851329
9Khorfakkan26691127
10Baniyas SC26761327
11Al-Ittihad Kalba26591224
12Al-Dhafra26641622
13Al Bataeh26491321
14Dibba Al-Fujairah26551620

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Y. Niakate8
  2. 2L. Wamba5
  3. 3G. Saviour3
  4. 4Mansour Camara2
  5. 5M. Dabbur2

Assists

  1. 1Suhail Ahmed Al Noobi5
  2. 2Youssouf Niakate3
  3. 3Saviour Godwin2
  4. 4Otabek Shukurov2
  5. 5Alhassan Koroma2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mahamadou Camara5
  2. 2Otabek Shukurov4
  3. 3Mackenzie Hunt4
  4. 4Joao Victor4
  5. 5Leonel Wamba3

Red cards

  1. 1Yahia Nader1
  2. 2Suhail Ahmed Al Noobi1
  3. 3Mansour Camara1
  4. 4M. Hunt1
  5. 5Leonel Wamba1

UAE Pro League — Season 2024-2025

12
Position
27
Pts
26
P
7
W
6
D
13
L
30
GF
53
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26196163
2Sharjah FC26163751
3Al Wahda FC26139448
4Al-Wasl FC26137646
5Al Ain26128644
6Al Nasr261151038
7Al-Jazira26107937
8Khorfakkan26961133
9Al-Ittihad Kalba26881032
10Ajman26941331
11Al Bataeh26761327
12Baniyas SC26761327
13Dibba Al Hisn26441816
14Al Urooba26412113

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Y. Niakaté13
  2. 2L. Marković4
  3. 3J. Bauza3
  4. 4Fawaz Awana3
  5. 5Saile Samuel2

Assists

  1. 1Suhail Ahmed Al Noobi5
  2. 2Lazar Marković5
  3. 3Arnaud Lusamba5
  4. 4Youssouf Niakate4
  5. 5Khamis Ahmed Al Mansoori1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Fawaz Awana6
  2. 2Suhail Ahmed Al Noobi5
  3. 3Joao Victor5
  4. 4Andrei Burcă4
  5. 5Youssouf Niakate3

Red cards

  1. 1Suhail Ahmed Al Noobi1
  2. 2Khamis Al Hammadi1
  3. 3Khamis Ahmed Al Mansoori1
  4. 4Khalaf Mohammed Al Hosani1
  5. 5Joao Victor1

UAE Pro League — Season 2023-2024

10
Position
26
Pts
26
P
7
W
5
D
14
L
33
GF
46
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Wasl FC26214167
2Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26184458
3Al Ain26143945
4Sharjah FC261012442
5Al Wahda FC26126842
6Al Nasr26116939
7Al Bataeh26107937
8Al-Jazira2698935
9Ajman26711832
10Baniyas SC26751426
11Al-Ittihad Kalba26681226
12Khorfakkan26661424
13Emirates Club26451717
14Hatta SC26171810

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1T. Seferi11
  2. 2Y. Niakaté9
  3. 3G. Suárez4
  4. 4Suhail Al Noubi3
  5. 5S. Ivković2

Assists

  1. 1Suhail Ahmed Al Noobi6
  2. 2Taulant Seferi5
  3. 3Gaston Alvarez Suarez5
  4. 4Francisco Geraldes3
  5. 5Ahmed Abunamous3

Yellow cards

  1. 1Khamis Al Hammadi7
  2. 2Fawaz Awana5
  3. 3Eisa Ali Abass5
  4. 4Youssouf Niakate4
  5. 5Suhail Ahmed Al Noobi4

Red cards

  1. 1Khamis Al Hammadi1
  2. 2Joao Victor1

UAE Pro League — Season 2022-2023

11
Position
24
Pts
26
P
6
W
6
D
14
L
34
GF
46
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26176357
2Al Ain26166454
3Al Wahda FC26157452
4Al-Wasl FC26138547
5Al-Jazira26144846
6Ajman26135844
7Sharjah FC26127743
8Al-Ittihad Kalba26961133
9Al Nasr26761327
10Khorfakkan26671325
11Baniyas SC26661424
12Al Bataeh26561521
13Dibba Al-Fujairah26551620
14Al-Dhafra26332012

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1N. Giménez7
  2. 2Suhail Al Noobi5
  3. 3S. Ivković4
  4. 4Rafael Elias4
  5. 5G. Suárez3

Yellow cards

  1. 1Fawaz Awana8
  2. 2Khamis Al Hammadi5
  3. 3Joao Victor4
  4. 4K. Al Hammadi3
  5. 5Suhail Ahmed Al Noobi2

Red cards

  1. 1Khalil Ibrahim Al-Hammadi1
  2. 2Joao Victor1
  3. 3G. Álvarez1
  4. 4A. S. Abunamous1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated