Whistle

Al Bataeh

Sharjah

UAE Pro League — Season 2025-2026

13
Position
21
Pts
26
P
4
W
9
D
13
L
24
GF
37
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ain26215068
2Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26177258
3Al-Wasl FC26146648
4Al-Jazira26135844
5Al Wahda FC261010640
6Al Nasr26911638
7Ajman26951232
8Sharjah FC26851329
9Khorfakkan26691127
10Baniyas SC26761327
11Al-Ittihad Kalba26591224
12Al-Dhafra26641622
13Al Bataeh26491321
14Dibba Al-Fujairah26551620

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Alvaro de Oliveira5
  2. 2A. Abang5
  3. 3M. Jumaa3
  4. 4M. Fahad3
  5. 5D. Borges2

Assists

  1. 1Daniel Bessa2
  2. 2Ruan Santos1
  3. 3Oumar Keita1
  4. 4Azizjon Ganiev1
  5. 5Alvaro de Oliveira1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Neto6
  2. 2Rafael Pereira4
  3. 3D. Borges4
  4. 4Ruan Santos3
  5. 5O. Keita3

Red cards

  1. 1Ibrahim Eisa2
  2. 2Gian1
  3. 3Alvaro de Oliveira1

UAE Pro League — Season 2024-2025

11
Position
27
Pts
26
P
7
W
6
D
13
L
30
GF
45
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26196163
2Sharjah FC26163751
3Al Wahda FC26139448
4Al-Wasl FC26137646
5Al Ain26128644
6Al Nasr261151038
7Al-Jazira26107937
8Khorfakkan26961133
9Al-Ittihad Kalba26881032
10Ajman26941331
11Al Bataeh26761327
12Baniyas SC26761327
13Dibba Al Hisn26441816
14Al Urooba26412113

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1A. Abang10
  2. 2Álvaro de Oliveira4
  3. 3U. Meleke2
  4. 4Mohammad Juma2
  5. 5Diney Borges2

Assists

  1. 1Ulrich Meleke5
  2. 2Mohammed Jumaa4
  3. 3Azizjon Ganiev4
  4. 4Paulinho2
  5. 5Ivonei2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Alvaro de Oliveira9
  2. 2Diney Borges7
  3. 3Neto4
  4. 4Anatole Bertrand Abang4
  5. 5Ulrich Meleke3

Red cards

  1. 1Mohammed Jumaa1

UAE Pro League — Season 2023-2024

7
Position
37
Pts
26
P
10
W
7
D
9
L
42
GF
44
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Wasl FC26214167
2Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26184458
3Al Ain26143945
4Sharjah FC261012442
5Al Wahda FC26126842
6Al Nasr26116939
7Al Bataeh26107937
8Al-Jazira2698935
9Ajman26711832
10Baniyas SC26751426
11Al-Ittihad Kalba26681226
12Khorfakkan26661424
13Emirates Club26451717
14Hatta SC26171810

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1A. Abang8
  2. 2Álvaro de Oliveira7
  3. 3Mohamed Rashid Alhammadi6
  4. 4S. Gassama5
  5. 5Paulinho4

Assists

  1. 1Paulinho5
  2. 2Sékou Gassama4
  3. 3Anatole Bertrand Abang4
  4. 4Eisa Ahmed Hussain3
  5. 5Mohamed Al Hammadi2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Alvaro de Oliveira6
  2. 2Petrus Boumal5
  3. 3Paulinho5
  4. 4Hamad Al Baloushi5
  5. 5Diney Borges5

Red cards

  1. 1Diney Borges2
  2. 2Paulinho1
  3. 3Alvaro de Oliveira1

UAE Pro League — Season 2022-2023

12
Position
21
Pts
26
P
5
W
6
D
15
L
30
GF
57
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Shabab Al Ahli Dubai26176357
2Al Ain26166454
3Al Wahda FC26157452
4Al-Wasl FC26138547
5Al-Jazira26144846
6Ajman26135844
7Sharjah FC26127743
8Al-Ittihad Kalba26961133
9Al Nasr26761327
10Khorfakkan26671325
11Baniyas SC26661424
12Al Bataeh26561521
13Dibba Al-Fujairah26551620
14Al-Dhafra26332012

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Lourency13
  2. 2João Novais6
  3. 3A. Abang6
  4. 4S. Gassama2
  5. 5Saif Rashid1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Anatole Bertrand Abang5
  2. 2Mohammed Ahmad4
  3. 3Lourency4
  4. 4Khamis Esmail3
  5. 5Hamad Mohamed Jalal3

Red cards

  1. 1Saeed Suwaidan1
  2. 2Fahad Sabeel1
  3. 3Estine Kwaku1
  4. 4Eisa Ahmed Hussain1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated