Whistle

Al-Rayyan SC

Doha

Qatar Stars League — Season 2026-2027

1
Position
13
Pts
5
P
4
W
1
D
0
L
10
GF
2
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Rayyan SC541013
2Al Sadd540112
3Al-Arabi SC633012
4Al-Duhail SC52309
5Al Shamal52218
6Al Wakrah62228
7Al Ahli Doha62137
8Al Shahaniya62137
9Lusail City51225
10Al-Gharafa51134
11Qatar SC50232
12Al-Sailiya50050

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Róger Guedes4
  2. 2Gabriel Pereira3
  3. 3Roger Guedes1
  4. 4Ahmed Alaaeldin1
  5. 5A. Alaaeldin1

Assists

  1. 1Otávio2
  2. 2Jassem Gaber1
  3. 3Gabriel Pereira1
  4. 4D. Diakite1
  5. 5D. Amaro1

Yellow cards

  1. 1André Amaro2
  2. 2A. Al Ganehi2
  3. 3Gregore1
  4. 4Diogo Amaro1
  5. 5D. Garcia1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2025-2026

3
Position
38
Pts
22
P
11
W
5
D
6
L
46
GF
32
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22143545
2Al Shamal22124640
3Al-Rayyan SC22115638
4Al-Gharafa22113836
5Al-Duhail SC2296733
6Qatar SC2295832
7Al-Arabi SC2295832
8Al Wakrah2276927
9Al Ahli Doha22821226
10Al-Sailiya22641222
11Al Shahaniya22631321
12UMM Salal22621420

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Roger Guedes21
  2. 2Rodrigo7
  3. 3A. Mitrovic5
  4. 4Wesley3
  5. 5A. Alaaeldin3

Assists

  1. 1Tiago Silva2
  2. 2Róger Guedes2
  3. 3Khalid Ali Sabah2
  4. 4Aleksandar Mitrović2
  5. 5Ahmed Alaaeldin2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Gregore5
  2. 2Gabriel Pereira5
  3. 3Ahmed Al Minhali5
  4. 4A. Hatem4
  5. 5A. Amaro3

Red cards

  1. 1M. Surag1
  2. 2Gregore1
  3. 3A. Hatem1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2024-2025

5
Position
33
Pts
22
P
10
W
3
D
9
L
45
GF
35
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22171452
2Al-Duhail SC22162450
3Al-Gharafa22125541
4Al Ahli Doha22105735
5Al-Rayyan SC22103933
6Al Shamal221021032
7Al Shahaniya22831127
8Al Wakrah22741125
9Al-Arabi SC22651123
10Qatar SC22651123
11UMM Salal22631321
12Al-Khor22341513

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Róger Guedes21
  2. 2Trézéguet5
  3. 3J. De Sart3
  4. 4A. Bencharki3
  5. 5A. Bareiro3

Assists

  1. 1Abdelaziz Hatem6
  2. 2Mahmoud Trézéguet5
  3. 3Murad Naji4
  4. 4Róger Guedes3
  5. 5Gabriel Pereira2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Julien De Sart6
  2. 2Hazem Shehata5
  3. 3David García4
  4. 4André Amaro4
  5. 5Amid Mahajna3

Red cards

  1. 1Julien De Sart1
  2. 2Abdelaziz Hatem1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2023-2024

2
Position
47
Pts
22
P
15
W
2
D
5
L
50
GF
26
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22154349
2Al-Rayyan SC22152547
3Al-Gharafa22135444
4Al Wakrah22115638
5Al-Arabi SC2278729
6Al-Duhail SC22841028
7UMM Salal2277828
8Qatar SC22741125
9Al Shamal2267925
10Al Ahli Doha22721323
11Al-Markhiya22531418
12Muaither SC22351414

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Róger Guedes19
  2. 2A. Bencharki10
  3. 3Rodrigo7
  4. 4Ahmed Al Rawi4
  5. 5Gabriel Pereira3

Assists

  1. 1Gabriel Pereira8
  2. 2Rodrigo4
  3. 3Bassam Al-Rawi4
  4. 4Achraf Bencharki4
  5. 5Rodrigo Tabata3

Yellow cards

  1. 1Ahmed Al Minhali4
  2. 2Moameen Mutasem3
  3. 3Khaled Muftah3
  4. 4Bassam Al-Rawi3
  5. 5Thiago Mendes2

Red cards

  1. 1Rodrigo1
  2. 2André Amaro1
  3. 3Ahmed Al Minhali1
  4. 4A. Hatem1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2022-2023

9
Position
20
Pts
22
P
5
W
5
D
12
L
29
GF
33
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Duhail SC22163351
2Al-Arabi SC22161549
3Al Sadd22142644
4Al Wakrah22116539
5Qatar SC22113836
6Al-Gharafa2295832
7Al-Markhiya22731224
8Al Ahli Doha22661024
9Al-Rayyan SC22551220
10UMM Salal22391018
11Al Shamal22531418
12Al-Sailiya22441416

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Y. Boli13
  2. 2J. Vargas4
  3. 3S. Boufal3
  4. 4Abdulaziz Hatem3
  5. 5Osamah Al Tairi2

Yellow cards

  1. 1S. Boufal4
  2. 2A. Karami4
  3. 3T. M. Al-Abdullah3
  4. 4D. Traore3
  5. 5Y. Hamed2

Red cards

  1. 1M. Sayyar1
  2. 2M. Aiash1
  3. 3I. Rodrigues1
  4. 4A. Saud1
  5. 5A. Karami1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated