Whistle

Al-Gharafa

Doha

Qatar Stars League — Season 2026-2027

10
Position
4
Pts
5
P
1
W
1
D
3
L
6
GF
11
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Rayyan SC541013
2Al Sadd540112
3Al-Arabi SC633012
4Al-Duhail SC52309
5Al Shamal52218
6Al Wakrah62228
7Al Ahli Doha62137
8Al Shahaniya62137
9Lusail City51225
10Al-Gharafa51134
11Qatar SC50232
12Al-Sailiya50050

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Yacine Brahimi2
  2. 2F. Magri2
  3. 3Ferjani Sassi1
  4. 4F. Diaz1

Assists

  1. 1F. Coman2
  2. 2F. Díaz1
  3. 3Amro Abdelfatah Ali Surag1
  4. 4A. Ounas1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Ferjani Sassi3
  2. 2Seydou Sano2
  3. 3Pedro Rui da Mota Vieira Martins1
  4. 4Khalifa N'Diaye1
  5. 5Fabricio Díaz1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2025-2026

4
Position
36
Pts
22
P
11
W
3
D
8
L
36
GF
36
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22143545
2Al Shamal22124640
3Al-Rayyan SC22115638
4Al-Gharafa22113836
5Al-Duhail SC2296733
6Qatar SC2295832
7Al-Arabi SC2295832
8Al Wakrah2276927
9Al Ahli Doha22821226
10Al-Sailiya22641222
11Al Shahaniya22631321
12UMM Salal22621420

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Y. Brahimi8
  2. 2Joselu6
  3. 3F. Sassi5
  4. 4S. Sano4
  5. 5J. Hamed3

Assists

  1. 1Yacine Brahimi2
  2. 2Amro Abdelfatah Surag2
  3. 3Ahmed Al Ganehi2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Seydou Sano4
  2. 2S. Sano4
  3. 3F. Sassi4
  4. 4Fabricio Díaz3
  5. 5Ayoub Al Oui3

Red cards

  1. 1Seydou Sano1
  2. 2S. Fadlalla1
  3. 3Joselu1
  4. 4Hyun Soo Jang1
  5. 5F. Diaz1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2024-2025

3
Position
41
Pts
22
P
12
W
5
D
5
L
41
GF
30
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22171452
2Al-Duhail SC22162450
3Al-Gharafa22125541
4Al Ahli Doha22105735
5Al-Rayyan SC22103933
6Al Shamal221021032
7Al Shahaniya22831127
8Al Wakrah22741125
9Al-Arabi SC22651123
10Qatar SC22651123
11UMM Salal22631321
12Al-Khor22341513

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Joselu10
  2. 2Y. Brahimi7
  3. 3F. Sassi5
  4. 4Mohammed Muntari4
  5. 5F. Coman3

Assists

  1. 1Yacine Brahimi6
  2. 2Rabh Boussafi3
  3. 3Ahmed Al Ganehi3
  4. 4Joselu2
  5. 5Ferjani Sassi2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Seydou Sano6
  2. 2Assim Madibo4
  3. 3Joselu3
  4. 4Abdalla Yousif3
  5. 5Rabh Boussafi2

Red cards

  1. 1Seydou Sano1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2023-2024

3
Position
44
Pts
22
P
13
W
5
D
4
L
53
GF
36
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22154349
2Al-Rayyan SC22152547
3Al-Gharafa22135444
4Al Wakrah22115638
5Al-Arabi SC2278729
6Al-Duhail SC22841028
7UMM Salal2277828
8Qatar SC22741125
9Al Shamal2267925
10Al Ahli Doha22721323
11Al-Markhiya22531418
12Muaither SC22351414

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Y. Brahimi21
  2. 2Y. Boli6
  3. 3F. Sassi6
  4. 4Ahmed Al Ganehi6
  5. 5F. Boulaya5

Assists

  1. 1Yacine Brahimi7
  2. 2Farid Boulaya4
  3. 3Ferjani Sassi3
  4. 4Khalifa Ababacar2
  5. 5Homam Ahmed2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Lyanco5
  2. 2Fabricio Díaz5
  3. 3Seydou Sano4
  4. 4Ferjani Sassi4
  5. 5Dame Traore4

Red cards

  1. 1Seydou Sano1
  2. 2Lyanco1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2022-2023

6
Position
32
Pts
22
P
9
W
5
D
8
L
32
GF
38
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Duhail SC22163351
2Al-Arabi SC22161549
3Al Sadd22142644
4Al Wakrah22116539
5Qatar SC22113836
6Al-Gharafa2295832
7Al-Markhiya22731224
8Al Ahli Doha22661024
9Al-Rayyan SC22551220
10UMM Salal22391018
11Al Shamal22531418
12Al-Sailiya22441416

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Y. Brahimi7
  2. 2I. Belfodil6
  3. 3Moayed Hassan4
  4. 4Ahmed Alaa4
  5. 5M. Tahrat3

Yellow cards

  1. 1N. Al Ahrak7
  2. 2A. Yousif7
  3. 3Y. Brahimi5
  4. 4M. Tahrat4
  5. 5Y. Hassan2

Red cards

  1. 1N. Al Ahrak1
  2. 2I. Tukhtakhujaev1
  3. 3A. Al Oui1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated