Whistle

Al-Arabi SC

Doha

Qatar Stars League — Season 2026-2027

3
Position
12
Pts
6
P
3
W
3
D
0
L
14
GF
5
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Rayyan SC541013
2Al Sadd540112
3Al-Arabi SC633012
4Al-Duhail SC52309
5Al Shamal52218
6Al Wakrah62228
7Al Ahli Doha62137
8Al Shahaniya62137
9Lusail City51225
10Al-Gharafa51134
11Qatar SC50232
12Al-Sailiya50050

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Pablo Sarabia5
  2. 2Youssef snana2
  3. 3Oussama Tannane2
  4. 4P. Sarabia1
  5. 5O. Tannane1

Assists

  1. 1Rodri2
  2. 2O. Tannane2
  3. 3M. Olunga2
  4. 4Rodri Sánchez1
  5. 5Ahmed Fathi1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Marwan Sherif Hassan2
  2. 2Khatab Bauobida Ziadeh2
  3. 3Rodrigo Sánchez Rodríguez1
  4. 4Rodri1
  5. 5Pablo Sarabia1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2025-2026

7
Position
32
Pts
22
P
9
W
5
D
8
L
37
GF
41
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22143545
2Al Shamal22124640
3Al-Rayyan SC22115638
4Al-Gharafa22113836
5Al-Duhail SC2296733
6Qatar SC2295832
7Al-Arabi SC2295832
8Al Wakrah2276927
9Al Ahli Doha22821226
10Al-Sailiya22641222
11Al Shahaniya22631321
12UMM Salal22621420

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1P. Sarabia9
  2. 2M. Olunga6
  3. 3Karl Toko Ekambi5
  4. 4Rodri4
  5. 5Y. Al Naimat3

Assists

  1. 1Rodri Sánchez6
  2. 2Jordan Veretout2
  3. 3Isaac Lihadji2
  4. 4Yazan Al-Naimat1
  5. 5Michael Olunga1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Alexis Pérez5
  2. 2A. Fathi5
  3. 3Mohammed Al Naimi4
  4. 4Wassim Keddari3
  5. 5P. Sarabia3

Red cards

  1. 1Simo1
  2. 2Issa Laye1
  3. 3Al-Hashmi Al-Hussain1
  4. 4Abdulla Maarafiya1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2024-2025

9
Position
23
Pts
22
P
6
W
5
D
11
L
32
GF
49
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22171452
2Al-Duhail SC22162450
3Al-Gharafa22125541
4Al Ahli Doha22105735
5Al-Rayyan SC22103933
6Al Shamal221021032
7Al Shahaniya22831127
8Al Wakrah22741125
9Al-Arabi SC22651123
10Qatar SC22651123
11UMM Salal22631321
12Al-Khor22341513

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Y. Msakni7
  2. 2Rodri7
  3. 3Ahmed Alaa6
  4. 4M. Verratti4
  5. 5Alaa Eddin Hasan3

Assists

  1. 1Rodri Sánchez8
  2. 2Marco Verratti4
  3. 3Isaac Lihadji4
  4. 4Youssef Msakni2
  5. 5Yazan Al-Naimat2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Marco Verratti10
  2. 2Ahmed Fathy7
  3. 3Wassim Keddari5
  4. 4Luiz Junior4
  5. 5Jassem Gaber Abdulsallam4

Red cards

  1. 1Youssef Msakni1
  2. 2Marco Verratti1
  3. 3Ahmed Alaaeldin1
  4. 4Abdullah Murisi1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2023-2024

5
Position
29
Pts
22
P
7
W
8
D
7
L
42
GF
38
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22154349
2Al-Rayyan SC22152547
3Al-Gharafa22135444
4Al Wakrah22115638
5Al-Arabi SC2278729
6Al-Duhail SC22841028
7UMM Salal2277828
8Qatar SC22741125
9Al Shamal2267925
10Al Ahli Doha22721323
11Al-Markhiya22531418
12Muaither SC22351414

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Omar Al Somah17
  2. 2Y. Msakni9
  3. 3Rafinha5
  4. 4Jassem Gaber2
  5. 5Abdullah Marafee2

Assists

  1. 1Marco Verratti7
  2. 2Youssef Msakni4
  3. 3Mohamed Taabouni3
  4. 4Rafinha Alcântara2
  5. 5Yousuf Muftah1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Marco Verratti7
  2. 2Wassim Keddari5
  3. 3Hilal Mohammed5
  4. 4Youssef Msakni4
  5. 5Abdullah Marafee4

Red cards

  1. 1Wassim Keddari1
  2. 2Simo1
  3. 3Hassan Alaa Aldeen1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2022-2023

2
Position
49
Pts
22
P
16
W
1
D
5
L
43
GF
23
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Duhail SC22163351
2Al-Arabi SC22161549
3Al Sadd22142644
4Al Wakrah22116539
5Qatar SC22113836
6Al-Gharafa2295832
7Al-Markhiya22731224
8Al Ahli Doha22661024
9Al-Rayyan SC22551220
10UMM Salal22391018
11Al Shamal22531418
12Al-Sailiya22441416

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Omar Al Somah19
  2. 2Y. Msakni13
  3. 3Abdulaziz Al Ansari2
  4. 4Sataa Abdul Al Abbasi1
  5. 5Rami Suhali Ali1

Yellow cards

  1. 1I. Kala5
  2. 2Hilal Mohammed5
  3. 3A. Marafee5
  4. 4A. Fathi5
  5. 5Y. Msakni4

Red cards

  1. 1Omar Al Somah1
  2. 2M. Muniesa1
  3. 3A. Marafee1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated