Whistle

Al-Sailiya

Doha

Qatar Stars League — Season 2026-2027

12
Position
0
Pts
5
P
0
W
0
D
5
L
5
GF
18
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Rayyan SC541013
2Al Sadd540112
3Al-Arabi SC633012
4Al-Duhail SC52309
5Al Shamal52218
6Al Wakrah62228
7Al Ahli Doha62137
8Al Shahaniya62137
9Lusail City51225
10Al-Gharafa51134
11Qatar SC50232
12Al-Sailiya50050

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Ali Olwan2
  2. 2S. Al Sufiani1
  3. 3K. van der Kaap1
  4. 4Ahmed Doozandeh1

Assists

  1. 1Y. Belhanda3
  2. 2Abdulla Mahmoud Mahmoud1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Raoul Danzabe Sanda1
  2. 2Kellian van der Kaap1
  3. 3Hadi Ali Tabasideh1
  4. 4Anwar El Ghazi1
  5. 5Abdelaziz Mitwali1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2025-2026

10
Position
22
Pts
22
P
6
W
4
D
12
L
25
GF
38
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22143545
2Al Shamal22124640
3Al-Rayyan SC22115638
4Al-Gharafa22113836
5Al-Duhail SC2296733
6Qatar SC2295832
7Al-Arabi SC2295832
8Al Wakrah2276927
9Al Ahli Doha22821226
10Al-Sailiya22641222
11Al Shahaniya22631321
12UMM Salal22621420

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Ali6
  2. 2D. Amaro5
  3. 3Y. Snana4
  4. 4Y. Belhanda2
  5. 5A. El Ghazi2

Assists

  1. 1Younès Belhanda4
  2. 2Youssef Snana2
  3. 3Mohamed Benyettou2
  4. 4Hadi Ali Tabasideh1
  5. 5Diogo Amaro1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Anwar El Ghazi5
  2. 2Younès Belhanda4
  3. 3Hadi Ali Tabasideh4
  4. 4Ahmad Mahmoud4
  5. 5Abdulla Mahmoud Mahmoud4

Red cards

  1. 1Younès Belhanda1
  2. 2Omar Yahya1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2022-2023

12
Position
16
Pts
22
P
4
W
4
D
14
L
28
GF
45
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Duhail SC22163351
2Al-Arabi SC22161549
3Al Sadd22142644
4Al Wakrah22116539
5Qatar SC22113836
6Al-Gharafa2295832
7Al-Markhiya22731224
8Al Ahli Doha22661024
9Al-Rayyan SC22551220
10UMM Salal22391018
11Al Shamal22531418
12Al-Sailiya22441416

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1C. Strandberg11
  2. 2M. Mohammadi8
  3. 3Mohammed Muddather2
  4. 4I. Khafi2
  5. 5S. Vittor1

Yellow cards

  1. 1A. Al Minhali7
  2. 2R. Fayez6
  3. 3C. Strandberg5
  4. 4S. A. Essa4
  5. 5B. Saidani4
You're offline — data shown may be outdated