Whistle

Al Shahaniya

Ar-Rayyan

Qatar Stars League — Season 2026-2027

8
Position
7
Pts
6
P
2
W
1
D
3
L
8
GF
15
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Rayyan SC541013
2Al Sadd540112
3Al-Arabi SC633012
4Al-Duhail SC52309
5Al Shamal52218
6Al Wakrah62228
7Al Ahli Doha62137
8Al Shahaniya62137
9Lusail City51225
10Al-Gharafa51134
11Qatar SC50232
12Al-Sailiya50050

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1F. Antonucci2
  2. 2S. van Beek1
  3. 3Mohamed Abdelfatah Surag1
  4. 4Jawad El Jemili1
  5. 5Francesco Antonucci1

Assists

  1. 1F. Antonucci2
  2. 2Jawad El Jemili1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Marc Muniesa2
  2. 2Khaled Muftah2
  3. 3Zvonimir Šarlija1
  4. 4Mohamed Sayyar1
  5. 5Mohamed Al Aeldin1

Red cards

  1. 1Sven van Beek1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2025-2026

11
Position
21
Pts
22
P
6
W
3
D
13
L
22
GF
39
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22143545
2Al Shamal22124640
3Al-Rayyan SC22115638
4Al-Gharafa22113836
5Al-Duhail SC2296733
6Qatar SC2295832
7Al-Arabi SC2295832
8Al Wakrah2276927
9Al Ahli Doha22821226
10Al-Sailiya22641222
11Al Shahaniya22631321
12UMM Salal22621420

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1A. Traore5
  2. 2P. van Amersfoort4
  3. 3F. Antonucci4
  4. 4M. Sayyar3
  5. 5L. Madjer3

Assists

  1. 1Abdoulaye Traore2
  2. 2Moaz Elwadia1
  3. 3Lotfi Madjer1
  4. 4Francesco Antonucci1
  5. 5Daoud Soliman1

Yellow cards

  1. 1D. Diakite4
  2. 2Yousef Hani Ballan2
  3. 3Y. Al Raeesi2
  4. 4Moaz Elwadia2
  5. 5Moameen Mutasem2

Red cards

  1. 1M. Sayyar1
  2. 2K. Muftah1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2024-2025

7
Position
27
Pts
22
P
8
W
3
D
11
L
31
GF
43
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22171452
2Al-Duhail SC22162450
3Al-Gharafa22125541
4Al Ahli Doha22105735
5Al-Rayyan SC22103933
6Al Shamal221021032
7Al Shahaniya22831127
8Al Wakrah22741125
9Al-Arabi SC22651123
10Qatar SC22651123
11UMM Salal22631321
12Al-Khor22341513

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1P. van Amersfoort15
  2. 2A. Koroma5
  3. 3S. van Beek2
  4. 4Mohammad Ismail Abu Shanab2
  5. 5Lotfi Madjer2

Assists

  1. 1Francesco Antonucci10
  2. 2Alhassan Koroma5
  3. 3Sven van Beek1
  4. 4Pelle van Amersfoort1
  5. 5Mustafa Jalal1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Ali El Amri9
  2. 2Marc Muniesa4
  3. 3Lotfi Madjer4
  4. 4Mohammad Abu Shanab3
  5. 5Moaz Elwadia3

Red cards

  1. 1Francesco Antonucci2
  2. 2Hossam Kamal1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated