Whistle

Al Ahli Doha

Doha

Qatar Stars League — Season 2026-2027

7
Position
7
Pts
6
P
2
W
1
D
3
L
10
GF
12
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Rayyan SC541013
2Al Sadd540112
3Al-Arabi SC633012
4Al-Duhail SC52309
5Al Shamal52218
6Al Wakrah62228
7Al Ahli Doha62137
8Al Shahaniya62137
9Lusail City51225
10Al-Gharafa51134
11Qatar SC50232
12Al-Sailiya50050

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Naïm Sliti2
  2. 2J. Draxler2
  3. 3Younis Hussein Abdelrahman1
  4. 4Majed Mohammed1
  5. 5Julian Draxler1

Assists

  1. 1N. Sliti1
  2. 2J. Draxler1
  3. 3Ghanem Al Minhali1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Talal Al Shila2
  2. 2Mohammed Abdulla Al-Ishaq1
  3. 3J. Draxler1
  4. 4Ghanem Al-Minhali1
  5. 5G. Al Minhali1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2025-2026

9
Position
26
Pts
22
P
8
W
2
D
12
L
34
GF
43
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22143545
2Al Shamal22124640
3Al-Rayyan SC22115638
4Al-Gharafa22113836
5Al-Duhail SC2296733
6Qatar SC2295832
7Al-Arabi SC2295832
8Al Wakrah2276927
9Al Ahli Doha22821226
10Al-Sailiya22641222
11Al Shahaniya22631321
12UMM Salal22621420

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1M. Vlap9
  2. 2J. Draxler7
  3. 3S. Yansane6
  4. 4D. Fettouhi3
  5. 5Y. Abdelrahman2

Assists

  1. 1Michel Vlap3
  2. 2Sekou Oumar Yansane2
  3. 3Driss Fettouhi2
  4. 4Ahmed Reyed Mawla2
  5. 5Suhaib Gannan1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Suhaib Gannan3
  2. 2M. Vlap3
  3. 3Talal Al-Shila2
  4. 4T. Ali2
  5. 5Michel Vlap2

Red cards

  1. 1K. Radwan1
  2. 2Jassem Mohammed1
  3. 3E. Exposito1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2024-2025

4
Position
35
Pts
22
P
10
W
5
D
7
L
38
GF
39
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22171452
2Al-Duhail SC22162450
3Al-Gharafa22125541
4Al Ahli Doha22105735
5Al-Rayyan SC22103933
6Al Shamal221021032
7Al Shahaniya22831127
8Al Wakrah22741125
9Al-Arabi SC22651123
10Qatar SC22651123
11UMM Salal22631321
12Al-Khor22341513

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1J. Draxler12
  2. 2S. Yansané8
  3. 3Erik Expósito7
  4. 4I. Doumbia4
  5. 5Abdulrahman Fahmi Moustafa2

Assists

  1. 1Julian Draxler7
  2. 2Erik Expósito4
  3. 3Driss Fettouhi3
  4. 4Abdelrahman Moustafa3
  5. 5Sekou Oumar Yansane1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Driss Fettouhi6
  2. 2Bahaa Ellethy6
  3. 3Julian Draxler5
  4. 4Islam Yaseen4
  5. 5Hamad Mansour4

Red cards

  1. 1I. Doumbia1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2023-2024

10
Position
23
Pts
22
P
7
W
2
D
13
L
37
GF
58
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22154349
2Al-Rayyan SC22152547
3Al-Gharafa22135444
4Al Wakrah22115638
5Al-Arabi SC2278729
6Al-Duhail SC22841028
7UMM Salal2277828
8Qatar SC22741125
9Al Shamal2267925
10Al Ahli Doha22721323
11Al-Markhiya22531418
12Muaither SC22351414

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1N. Sliti10
  2. 2S. Yansané8
  3. 3J. Draxler6
  4. 4Yazan Al Naimat5
  5. 5R. Tihi2

Assists

  1. 1Naïm Sliti5
  2. 2Yazan Al-Naimat3
  3. 3Sekou Oumar Yansane3
  4. 4Navid Mohammad Dorzadeh3
  5. 5Julian Draxler3

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mohamed Ayash6
  2. 2Robin Tihi2
  3. 3Ramón Arias2
  4. 4Navid Mohammad Dorzadeh2
  5. 5Jassem Mohammed2

Red cards

  1. 1Idrissa Doumbia1
  2. 2Abdulrasheed Umaru1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2022-2023

8
Position
24
Pts
22
P
6
W
6
D
10
L
32
GF
45
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Duhail SC22163351
2Al-Arabi SC22161549
3Al Sadd22142644
4Al Wakrah22116539
5Qatar SC22113836
6Al-Gharafa2295832
7Al-Markhiya22731224
8Al Ahli Doha22661024
9Al-Rayyan SC22551220
10UMM Salal22391018
11Al Shamal22531418
12Al-Sailiya22441416

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Yazan Al Naimat8
  2. 2S. Hanni6
  3. 3H. Kanani6
  4. 4Ali Qadry4
  5. 5S. Yansané3

Yellow cards

  1. 1S. Khalilzadeh9
  2. 2N. Vukcevic7
  3. 3M. Jassem5
  4. 4A. Umaru5
  5. 5Y. Al Naimat4

Red cards

  1. 1A. M. Al-Ishaq Y.2
  2. 2Y. Al Naimat1
  3. 3S. Khalilzadeh1
  4. 4S. Hanni1
  5. 5N. Vukcevic1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated