Whistle

Qatar SC

Doha

Qatar Stars League — Season 2026-2027

11
Position
2
Pts
5
P
0
W
2
D
3
L
4
GF
12
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Rayyan SC541013
2Al Sadd540112
3Al-Arabi SC633012
4Al-Duhail SC52309
5Al Shamal52218
6Al Wakrah62228
7Al Ahli Doha62137
8Al Shahaniya62137
9Lusail City51225
10Al-Gharafa51134
11Qatar SC50232
12Al-Sailiya50050

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1P. Prim1
  2. 2João Pedro1
  3. 3Bruno Tabata1
  4. 4A. Gunnarsson1

Assists

  1. 1Faïz Selemani1

Yellow cards

  1. 1João Pedro2
  2. 2S. Diouf1
  3. 3Pau Prim1
  4. 4Niall Mason1
  5. 5N. Mason1

Red cards

  1. 1Eisa Palangi1
  2. 2Ali Saoudi1
  3. 3Abdulrasheed Ibrahim1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2025-2026

6
Position
32
Pts
22
P
9
W
5
D
8
L
34
GF
32
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22143545
2Al Shamal22124640
3Al-Rayyan SC22115638
4Al-Gharafa22113836
5Al-Duhail SC2296733
6Qatar SC2295832
7Al-Arabi SC2295832
8Al Wakrah2276927
9Al Ahli Doha22821226
10Al-Sailiya22641222
11Al Shahaniya22631321
12UMM Salal22621420

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1João Pedro16
  2. 2Faïz Selemani3
  3. 3A. Saoudi3
  4. 4A. Al Rawi3
  5. 5N. Mason2

Assists

  1. 1Yan Matheus2
  2. 2Abdullah Al-Ahrak2
  3. 3Sebastian Soria1
  4. 4Nizar Mahmoud Al-Rashdan1
  5. 5Naif Al-Hadhrami1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Serigne Fallou Diouf5
  2. 2Raoul Danzabe Sanda5
  3. 3S. F. Diouf4
  4. 4João Pedro4
  5. 5Eisa Ahmad4

Red cards

  1. 1Serigne Fallou Diouf1
  2. 2B. Marquez Lopez1
  3. 3Ali Saoudi1
  4. 4A. Sayyar1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2024-2025

10
Position
23
Pts
22
P
6
W
5
D
11
L
26
GF
44
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22171452
2Al-Duhail SC22162450
3Al-Gharafa22125541
4Al Ahli Doha22105735
5Al-Rayyan SC22103933
6Al Shamal221021032
7Al Shahaniya22831127
8Al Wakrah22741125
9Al-Arabi SC22651123
10Qatar SC22651123
11UMM Salal22631321
12Al-Khor22341513

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Ahmed Abdelkader5
  2. 2Sebastián Soria4
  3. 3Carlinhos4
  4. 4B. Malango4
  5. 5Ataa Jaber2

Assists

  1. 1Carlinhos2
  2. 2Badr Benoun2
  3. 3Raoul Danzabe Sanda1
  4. 4Percy Tau1
  5. 5Omar Al Emadi1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Javi Martínez5
  2. 2Ataa Jaber5
  3. 3Sebastian Soria4
  4. 4Raoul Danzabe Sanda4
  5. 5Moataz Bostami3

Qatar Stars League — Season 2023-2024

8
Position
25
Pts
22
P
7
W
4
D
11
L
39
GF
47
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22154349
2Al-Rayyan SC22152547
3Al-Gharafa22135444
4Al Wakrah22115638
5Al-Arabi SC2278729
6Al-Duhail SC22841028
7UMM Salal2277828
8Qatar SC22741125
9Al Shamal2267925
10Al Ahli Doha22721323
11Al-Markhiya22531418
12Muaither SC22351414

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Tabata9
  2. 2Y. Boli7
  3. 3Javi Martínez6
  4. 4B. Malango5
  5. 5Youssef Mohamed Ali4

Assists

  1. 1Bruno Tabata4
  2. 2Yohan Boli2
  3. 3Sebastian Soria2
  4. 4Eisa Ahmad2
  5. 5Bashar Resan2

Yellow cards

  1. 1N. Baksh3
  2. 2Javi Martínez3
  3. 3Badr Benoun3
  4. 4Ali Karami3
  5. 5Abdullah Al-Ahrak3

Red cards

  1. 1Raoul Danzabe Sanda2

Qatar Stars League — Season 2022-2023

5
Position
36
Pts
22
P
11
W
3
D
8
L
28
GF
30
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Duhail SC22163351
2Al-Arabi SC22161549
3Al Sadd22142644
4Al Wakrah22116539
5Qatar SC22113836
6Al-Gharafa2295832
7Al-Markhiya22731224
8Al Ahli Doha22661024
9Al-Rayyan SC22551220
10UMM Salal22391018
11Al Shamal22531418
12Al-Sailiya22441416

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1B. Malango5
  2. 2B. Benoun5
  3. 3Sebastián Soria4
  4. 4Nasir Baksh2
  5. 5Bashar Rasan2

Yellow cards

  1. 1S. Soria8
  2. 2N. Baksh6
  3. 3J. Martinez5
  4. 4I. Majid5
  5. 5M. Bostami4

Red cards

  1. 1Y. Safri1
  2. 2S. Soria1
  3. 3O. Al-Amadi1
  4. 4J. Pastore1
  5. 5I. Majid1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated