Whistle

Al Sadd

Doha

Qatar Stars League — Season 2026-2027

2
Position
12
Pts
5
P
4
W
0
D
1
L
21
GF
10
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Rayyan SC541013
2Al Sadd540112
3Al-Arabi SC633012
4Al-Duhail SC52309
5Al Shamal52218
6Al Wakrah62228
7Al Ahli Doha62137
8Al Shahaniya62137
9Lusail City51225
10Al-Gharafa51134
11Qatar SC50232
12Al-Sailiya50050

Qatar Stars League — Season 2025-2026

1
Position
45
Pts
22
P
14
W
3
D
5
L
56
GF
30
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22143545
2Al Shamal22124640
3Al-Rayyan SC22115638
4Al-Gharafa22113836
5Al-Duhail SC2296733
6Qatar SC2295832
7Al-Arabi SC2295832
8Al Wakrah2276927
9Al Ahli Doha22821226
10Al-Sailiya22641222
11Al Shahaniya22631321
12UMM Salal22621420

Qatar Stars League — Season 2024-2025

1
Position
52
Pts
22
P
17
W
1
D
4
L
62
GF
23
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22171452
2Al-Duhail SC22162450
3Al-Gharafa22125541
4Al Ahli Doha22105735
5Al-Rayyan SC22103933
6Al Shamal221021032
7Al Shahaniya22831127
8Al Wakrah22741125
9Al-Arabi SC22651123
10Qatar SC22651123
11UMM Salal22631321
12Al-Khor22341513

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Rafa Mújica18
  2. 2Akram Afif18
  3. 3Giovani4
  4. 4Mostafa Meshaal3
  5. 5Hassan Al Haydos3

Assists

  1. 1Akram Afif13
  2. 2Yusuf Abdurisag3
  3. 3Paulo Otávio3
  4. 4Cristo González3
  5. 5Youcef Atal2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mohamed Camara6
  2. 2Paulo Otávio4
  3. 3Mostafa Mashaal4
  4. 4Mohammed Waad4
  5. 5Ahmed Suhail4

Red cards

  1. 1Mohammed Waad1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2023-2024

1
Position
49
Pts
22
P
15
W
4
D
3
L
65
GF
21
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22154349
2Al-Rayyan SC22152547
3Al-Gharafa22135444
4Al Wakrah22115638
5Al-Arabi SC2278729
6Al-Duhail SC22841028
7UMM Salal2277828
8Qatar SC22741125
9Al Shamal2267925
10Al Ahli Doha22721323
11Al-Markhiya22531418
12Muaither SC22351414

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Akram Afif26
  2. 2G. Plata8
  3. 3B. Bounedjah8
  4. 4Yusuf Abdurisag5
  5. 5Hassan Al Haydos4

Assists

  1. 1Akram Afif7
  2. 2Hassan Al Haydos6
  3. 3Gonzalo Plata5
  4. 4Paulo Otávio4
  5. 5Baghdad Bounedjah4

Yellow cards

  1. 1Mohammed Waad4
  2. 2Mateus Uribe3
  3. 3Paulo Otávio2
  4. 4Musab Kheder2
  5. 5Mohammad Amin Hazbavi2

Red cards

  1. 1Gonzalo Plata1
  2. 2A. Suhail1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2022-2023

3
Position
44
Pts
22
P
14
W
2
D
6
L
46
GF
26
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Duhail SC22163351
2Al-Arabi SC22161549
3Al Sadd22142644
4Al Wakrah22116539
5Qatar SC22113836
6Al-Gharafa2295832
7Al-Markhiya22731224
8Al Ahli Doha22661024
9Al-Rayyan SC22551220
10UMM Salal22391018
11Al Shamal22531418
12Al-Sailiya22441416

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1B. Bounedjah12
  2. 2Akram Afif10
  3. 3Santi Cazorla4
  4. 4Guilherme4
  5. 5A. Ayew3

Yellow cards

  1. 1Guilherme4
  2. 2B. Bounedjah4
  3. 3A. Assadalla4
  4. 4A. Afif3
  5. 5Jung Woo-Young2

Red cards

  1. 1T. Salman1
  2. 2R. Tabata1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated