Whistle

Al-Markhiya

Al-Wakra

Qatar Stars League — Season 2023-2024

11
Position
18
Pts
22
P
5
W
3
D
14
L
20
GF
50
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22154349
2Al-Rayyan SC22152547
3Al-Gharafa22135444
4Al Wakrah22115638
5Al-Arabi SC2278729
6Al-Duhail SC22841028
7UMM Salal2277828
8Qatar SC22741125
9Al Shamal2267925
10Al Ahli Doha22721323
11Al-Markhiya22531418
12Muaither SC22351414

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Y. Njie6
  2. 2D. Fettouhi4
  3. 3Bashar Rasan3
  4. 4Talal Al Shila1
  5. 5Rúben Semedo1

Assists

  1. 1Bashar Resan3
  2. 2Yusupha Njie2
  3. 3Talal Al-Shila2
  4. 4Rochinha1
  5. 5Driss Fettouhi1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Talal Al-Shila4
  2. 2Abdelghani Laallam4
  3. 3Rúben Semedo3
  4. 4Mohamad Abdulnaser Alabbasi3
  5. 5Bashar Resan3

Red cards

  1. 1Tameem Al Muhaza1
  2. 2Mohammed Abdullah Soltani1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2022-2023

7
Position
24
Pts
22
P
7
W
3
D
12
L
30
GF
37
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Duhail SC22163351
2Al-Arabi SC22161549
3Al Sadd22142644
4Al Wakrah22116539
5Qatar SC22113836
6Al-Gharafa2295832
7Al-Markhiya22731224
8Al Ahli Doha22661024
9Al-Rayyan SC22551220
10UMM Salal22391018
11Al Shamal22531418
12Al-Sailiya22441416

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1D. Fettouhi9
  2. 2Aymen Hussein6
  3. 3Zé Turbo4
  4. 4A. Assal4
  5. 5Ali Said3

Yellow cards

  1. 1A. Azzi9
  2. 2N. Rahman5
  3. 3Y. Hani3
  4. 4J. Benson3
  5. 5A. N. Al-Marri3

Red cards

  1. 1A. Azzi3
  2. 2K. Radwan1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated