Whistle

Al-Duhail SC

Doha

Qatar Stars League — Season 2026-2027

4
Position
9
Pts
5
P
2
W
3
D
0
L
9
GF
3
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Rayyan SC541013
2Al Sadd540112
3Al-Arabi SC633012
4Al-Duhail SC52309
5Al Shamal52218
6Al Wakrah62228
7Al Ahli Doha62137
8Al Shahaniya62137
9Lusail City51225
10Al-Gharafa51134
11Qatar SC50232
12Al-Sailiya50050

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Edmilson Junior2
  2. 2Tuta1
  3. 3Tahsin Jamshid1
  4. 4Sekou Oumar Yansané1
  5. 5Mubarak Shanan Hamza1

Assists

  1. 1M. Verratti1
  2. 2K. Piątek1
  3. 3I. Bamba1
  4. 4Edmilson Junior1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Lucas Tuta2
  2. 2T. Jamshid1
  3. 3Sultan Al-Brake1
  4. 4Marco Verratti1
  5. 5Jean-Charles Castelletto1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2025-2026

5
Position
33
Pts
22
P
9
W
6
D
7
L
40
GF
27
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22143545
2Al Shamal22124640
3Al-Rayyan SC22115638
4Al-Gharafa22113836
5Al-Duhail SC2296733
6Qatar SC2295832
7Al-Arabi SC2295832
8Al Wakrah2276927
9Al Ahli Doha22821226
10Al-Sailiya22641222
11Al Shahaniya22631321
12UMM Salal22621420

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1K. Piatek9
  2. 2Luis Alberto5
  3. 3Edmilson Junior5
  4. 4A. Boulbina5
  5. 5B. Bourigeaud3

Assists

  1. 1Benjamin Bourigeaud5
  2. 2Krzysztof Piątek4
  3. 3Mubark Shanan2
  4. 4Adil Boulbina2
  5. 5Salah Zakaria1

Yellow cards

  1. 1M. Verratti4
  2. 2Edmilson Junior4
  3. 3B. Al Rawi4
  4. 4Adil Boulbina3
  5. 5Youssouf Sabaly2

Red cards

  1. 1S. Zakaria1
  2. 2M. Verratti1
  3. 3Luiz Junior1
  4. 4Ibrahima Bamba1
  5. 5Benjamin Bourigeaud1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2024-2025

2
Position
50
Pts
22
P
16
W
2
D
4
L
51
GF
20
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22171452
2Al-Duhail SC22162450
3Al-Gharafa22125541
4Al Ahli Doha22105735
5Al-Rayyan SC22103933
6Al Shamal221021032
7Al Shahaniya22831127
8Al Wakrah22741125
9Al-Arabi SC22651123
10Qatar SC22651123
11UMM Salal22631321
12Al-Khor22341513

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1M. Olunga12
  2. 2Almoez Ali8
  3. 3Edmilson Junior6
  4. 4Homam El Amin5
  5. 5Ismaeel Mohammad4

Assists

  1. 1Luis Alberto9
  2. 2Almoez Ali9
  3. 3Homam Ahmed5
  4. 4Edmilson Junior5
  5. 5Benjamin Bourigeaud5

Yellow cards

  1. 1Lucas Veríssimo5
  2. 2Almoez Ali5
  3. 3Karim Boudiaf4
  4. 4Ibrahima Diallo4
  5. 5Ibrahima Bamba4

Red cards

  1. 1Ibrahima Diallo1
  2. 2Ibrahima Bamba1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2023-2024

6
Position
28
Pts
22
P
8
W
4
D
10
L
42
GF
45
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22154349
2Al-Rayyan SC22152547
3Al-Gharafa22135444
4Al Wakrah22115638
5Al-Arabi SC2278729
6Al-Duhail SC22841028
7UMM Salal2277828
8Qatar SC22741125
9Al Shamal2267925
10Al Ahli Doha22721323
11Al-Markhiya22531418
12Muaither SC22351414

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1M. Olunga15
  2. 2Almoez Ali7
  3. 3Philippe Coutinho3
  4. 4I. Diallo3
  5. 5Youssef Ayman2

Assists

  1. 1Sultan Al Brake4
  2. 2Ismael Mohammed4
  3. 3Almoez Ali3
  4. 4Philippe Coutinho2
  5. 5Michael Olunga2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Almoez Ali6
  2. 2Moon-hwan Kim5
  3. 3Assim Madibo4
  4. 4Mohamed Musa3
  5. 5M. Olunga3

Red cards

  1. 1Rúben Semedo1
  2. 2Moon-hwan Kim1
  3. 3Mohamed Musa1
  4. 4Lucas Veríssimo1
  5. 5Ibrahima Bamba1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2022-2023

1
Position
51
Pts
22
P
16
W
3
D
3
L
50
GF
26
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Duhail SC22163351
2Al-Arabi SC22161549
3Al Sadd22142644
4Al Wakrah22116539
5Qatar SC22113836
6Al-Gharafa2295832
7Al-Markhiya22731224
8Al Ahli Doha22661024
9Al-Rayyan SC22551220
10UMM Salal22391018
11Al Shamal22531418
12Al-Sailiya22441416

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1M. Olunga22
  2. 2Nam Tae-Hee6
  3. 3Khaled Mohammed5
  4. 4Almoez Ali4
  5. 5F. Sassi3

Yellow cards

  1. 1Y. Aymen6
  2. 2R. Semedo6
  3. 3F. Sassi6
  4. 4B. Al Rawi4
  5. 5Almoez Ali4

Red cards

  1. 1Luiz1
  2. 2H. T. Diyab1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated