Whistle

Al Wakrah

Al-Wakra

Qatar Stars League — Season 2026-2027

6
Position
8
Pts
6
P
2
W
2
D
2
L
10
GF
11
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Rayyan SC541013
2Al Sadd540112
3Al-Arabi SC633012
4Al-Duhail SC52309
5Al Shamal52218
6Al Wakrah62228
7Al Ahli Doha62137
8Al Shahaniya62137
9Lusail City51225
10Al-Gharafa51134
11Qatar SC50232
12Al-Sailiya50050

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Amine Zouhzouh3
  2. 2Gelson Dala2
  3. 3Aissa Laïdouni2
  4. 4A. Zouhzouh2
  5. 5R. Berkane1

Assists

  1. 1Murad Naji Hussein2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Omar Salah2
  2. 2A. Ali2
  3. 3R. Berkane1
  4. 4Mohamed Simo1
  5. 5M. Naji1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2025-2026

8
Position
27
Pts
22
P
7
W
6
D
9
L
32
GF
36
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22143545
2Al Shamal22124640
3Al-Rayyan SC22115638
4Al-Gharafa22113836
5Al-Duhail SC2296733
6Qatar SC2295832
7Al-Arabi SC2295832
8Al Wakrah2276927
9Al Ahli Doha22821226
10Al-Sailiya22641222
11Al Shahaniya22631321
12UMM Salal22621420

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1R. Berkane9
  2. 2A. Zouhzouh9
  3. 3Y. Abdurisag4
  4. 4Luis Alberto3
  5. 5A. Assal3

Assists

  1. 1Yusuf Abdurisag2
  2. 2Redouane Berkane2
  3. 3Amine Zouhzouh2
  4. 4Lucas Mendes1
  5. 5Gerard Valentín1

Yellow cards

  1. 1A. O. Madibo5
  2. 2Nabil Irfan4
  3. 3Lucas Mendes3
  4. 4H. Fathy3
  5. 5Assim Madibo3

Red cards

  1. 1Redouane Berkane1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2024-2025

8
Position
25
Pts
22
P
7
W
4
D
11
L
27
GF
40
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22171452
2Al-Duhail SC22162450
3Al-Gharafa22125541
4Al Ahli Doha22105735
5Al-Rayyan SC22103933
6Al Shamal221021032
7Al Shahaniya22831127
8Al Wakrah22741125
9Al-Arabi SC22651123
10Qatar SC22651123
11UMM Salal22631321
12Al-Khor22341513

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Ricardo Gomes8
  2. 2A. Assal6
  3. 3Gelson Dala4
  4. 4F. Boulaya4
  5. 5A. Laïdouni2

Assists

  1. 1Ayoub Assal5
  2. 2Gelson Dala4
  3. 3Abdelkarim Hassan3
  4. 4Alexander Scholz2
  5. 5Ricardo Gomes1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Abdelkarim Hassan5
  2. 2Hamdi Fathi4
  3. 3Ayoub Assal4
  4. 4Almahdi Ali4
  5. 5Aissa Laïdouni4

Red cards

  1. 1Suhaib Gannan1
  2. 2Almahdi Ali1
  3. 3Alexander Scholz1
  4. 4Abdel Aziz Mitwali1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2023-2024

4
Position
38
Pts
22
P
11
W
5
D
6
L
40
GF
30
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Sadd22154349
2Al-Rayyan SC22152547
3Al-Gharafa22135444
4Al Wakrah22115638
5Al-Arabi SC2278729
6Al-Duhail SC22841028
7UMM Salal2277828
8Qatar SC22741125
9Al Shamal2267925
10Al Ahli Doha22721323
11Al-Markhiya22531418
12Muaither SC22351414

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1M. Benyettou16
  2. 2Gelson Dala7
  3. 3A. Assal6
  4. 4Hamdi Fathy4
  5. 5Khalid Muneer2

Assists

  1. 1Rabh Boussafi3
  2. 2Gelson Dala3
  3. 3Trent Sainsbury2
  4. 4Lucas Mendes2
  5. 5Nasser Al Yazidi1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Almahdi Ali5
  2. 2Lucas Mendes4
  3. 3Khalid Muneer4
  4. 4Yousef Elkhatib3
  5. 5Trent Sainsbury3

Red cards

  1. 1Yousef Elkhatib1
  2. 2Saoud Mubarak1
  3. 3Omar Ali1
  4. 4Hamdi Fathi1
  5. 5Abdel Aziz Mitwali1

Qatar Stars League — Season 2022-2023

4
Position
39
Pts
22
P
11
W
6
D
5
L
44
GF
24
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Duhail SC22163351
2Al-Arabi SC22161549
3Al Sadd22142644
4Al Wakrah22116539
5Qatar SC22113836
6Al-Gharafa2295832
7Al-Markhiya22731224
8Al Ahli Doha22661024
9Al-Rayyan SC22551220
10UMM Salal22391018
11Al Shamal22531418
12Al-Sailiya22441416

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Gelson Dala15
  2. 2M. Benyettou9
  3. 3Yusuf Abdurisag5
  4. 4Mohamed Khaled3
  5. 5T. Sainsbury2

Yellow cards

  1. 1T. Sainsbury6
  2. 2H. Shehata5
  3. 3Murad Naji Hussein4
  4. 4H. Rajah4
  5. 5D. Gelson4

Red cards

  1. 1Murad Naji Hussein1
  2. 2I. Mahmoud1
  3. 3H. Shehata1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated