Whistle

Al-Taawoun

Buraidah

Saudi Pro League — Season 2026-2027

17
Position
3
Pts
8
P
0
W
3
D
5
L
3
GF
15
GA

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Qadsiah971122
2Al-Hilal870121
3Al-Nassr861119
4Al-Ittihad852117
5NEOM851216
6Al-Ahli850315
7Al-Ettifaq833212
8Al-Kholood933312
9Al Diriyah832311
10Al-Khaleej91629
11Al-Riyadh82339
12Al-Hazem92349
13Al-Shabab81437
14Al-Fayha91447
15Al-Faisaly81346
16Al-Fateh91356
17Al-Taawoun80353
18Abha80262

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1A. Hamed-Allah2
  2. 2Bassam Al Hurayji1

Assists

  1. 1Younes El Bahraoui1
  2. 2Marin Petkov1

Yellow cards

  1. 1Bassam Al Hurayji2
  2. 2Ashraf El Mahdioui2
  3. 3Zinéddine Belaïd1
  4. 4Younes El Bahraoui1
  5. 5Saif Rajab1

Saudi Pro League — Season 2025-2026

6
Position
53
Pts
34
P
15
W
8
D
11
L
59
GF
46
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Nassr34282486
2Al-Hilal34259084
3Al-Ahli34256381
4Al-Qadsiah34238377
5Al-Ittihad341671155
6Al-Taawoun341581153
7Al-Ettifaq341481250
8NEOM341291345
9Al-Hazem341191442
10Al-Fayha341081638
11Al-Fateh349101537
12Al-Khaleej341071737
13Al-Shabab348111535
14Al-Kholood34961933
15Al-Riyadh34791830
16Damac346111729
17Al-Okhdood34552420
18Al-Najma34372416

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1R. B. Martinez Tobinson23
  2. 2A. Fulgini5
  3. 3Waleed Al Ahmad4
  4. 4Mohammed Al Kuwaykibi4
  5. 5Musa Barrow3

Assists

  1. 1Angelo Fulgini9
  2. 2Mohammed Al Kuwaykibi7
  3. 3Sultan Mandash3
  4. 4Musa Barrow3
  5. 5Roger Martinez2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Muteb Al Mufarrij10
  2. 2Roger Martinez9
  3. 3Flávio8
  4. 4Ashraf El Mahdioui7
  5. 5Andrei Girotto7

Red cards

  1. 1Muteb Al Mufarrij2

Saudi Pro League — Season 2024-2025

8
Position
45
Pts
34
P
12
W
9
D
13
L
40
GF
39
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Ittihad34265383
2Al-Hilal34236575
3Al-Nassr34217670
4Al-Qadsiah34215868
5Al-Ahli34214967
6Al-Shabab341861060
7Al-Ettifaq341481250
8Al-Taawoun341291345
9Al-Kholood341241840
10Al-Fateh341161739
11Al-Riyadh341081638
12Al-Khaleej341071737
13Al-Fayha348121436
14Damac34981735
15Al-Okhdood34971834
16Al-Wehda34961933
17Al-Orobah34932230
18Al-Raed34632521

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1Musa Barrow13
  2. 2R. B. Martinez Tobinson5
  3. 3Abdulfattah Adam4
  4. 4Sultan Mandash3
  5. 5João Pedro3

Assists

  1. 1Fayçal Fajr6
  2. 2Musa Barrow3
  3. 3Fahad Bin Jumayah3
  4. 4Saad Fahad Al Nasser2
  5. 5Roger Martinez2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Muteb Al Mufarrij7
  2. 2Sultan Mandash6
  3. 3Mohammed Mahzari6
  4. 4Flávio6
  5. 5Fahad Bin Jumayah6

Red cards

  1. 1Awn Al Saluli2
  2. 2Waleed Al Ahmad1
  3. 3Sultan Mandash1
  4. 4Mohammed Mahzari1
  5. 5Ibrahim Al Shuayl1

Saudi Pro League — Season 2023-2024

4
Position
59
Pts
34
P
16
W
11
D
7
L
51
GF
35
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Hilal34313096
2Al-Nassr34264482
3Al-Ahli34198765
4Al-Taawoun341611759
5Al-Ittihad341661254
6Al-Ettifaq3412121048
7Al-Fateh341291345
8Al-Shabab341281444
9Al-Fayha3411111244
10Damac3410111341
11Al-Khaleej349101537
12Al-Raed349101537
13Al-Wehda341061836
14Al-Riyadh348111535
15Al-Okhdood34961933
16Abha34952032
17Al-Taee34871931
18Al-Hazem344121824

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1João Pedro11
  2. 2Musa Barrow6
  3. 3Mateus6
  4. 4Abdulfattah Adam6
  5. 5Ashraf El Mahdioui4

Assists

  1. 1Álvaro Medrán9
  2. 2Mohammed Al Kuwaykibi7
  3. 3Mateus4
  4. 4Flávio3
  5. 5Ashraf El Mahdioui3

Yellow cards

  1. 1Flávio8
  2. 2Aloyayari Abdulmalik7
  3. 3Muath Faqeehi5
  4. 4Fahad Al Abdulrazzaq5
  5. 5Mohamed Al-Ghamdi4

Red cards

  1. 1Álvaro Medrán1
  2. 2Abdulfattah Adam Mohammed1

Saudi Pro League — Season 2022-2023

5
Position
55
Pts
30
P
16
W
7
D
7
L
46
GF
34
GA
#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Ittihad30226272
2Al-Nassr30207367
3Al-Hilal30178559
4Al-Shabab30175856
5Al-Taawoun30167755
6Al-Fateh301341343
7Al-Ettifaq301071337
8Damac30991236
9Al-Taee301041634
10Al-Raed30971434
11Al-Fayha30891333
12Abha301031733
13Al-Wehda30881432
14Al-Khaleej30941731
15Al-Adalah30771628
16Al-Batin30552020

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1L. Tawamba9
  2. 2Fahad Al Rashidi7
  3. 3Álvaro Medrán6
  4. 4A. Gamarra6
  5. 5Hassan Kadish5

Yellow cards

  1. 1Álvaro Medrán8
  2. 2Sumaihan Al-Nabet6
  3. 3Naldo6
  4. 4Ashraf El Mahdioui6
  5. 5Léandre Tawamba5

Red cards

  1. 1Turki Al-Mutairi1
  2. 2Naldo1
  3. 3Léandre Tawamba1
  4. 4Hazazi Yahya1
  5. 5Faisal Darwish1
You're offline — data shown may be outdated