Whistle

Naft Maysan

Al Amarah

Iraq Stars League — Season 2026-2027

18
Position
8
Pts
10
P
1
W
5
D
4
L
7
GF
14
GA

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Karma972023
2Al-Zawraa953118
3Erbil953118
4Newroz1053218
5Al-Naft953118
6Al-Shorta944116
7Al-Talaba1035214
8Duhok926112
9Al-Minaa1033412
10Diyala1033412
11Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya925211
12Al-Jolan925211
13Zakho92349
14Al-Gharraf102359
15Ghaz Al-Shamal91538
16Al-Kahrabaa101548
17Mosul92258
18Naft Maysan101548
19Al-Karkh92167
20Karbala101366

Iraq Stars League — Season 2025-2026

16
Position
42
Pts
38
P
11
W
9
D
18
L
46
GF
58
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya38278389
2Al-Shorta38257682
3Erbil382310579
4Al-Zawraa381715666
5Al-Karma381714765
6Al-Talaba381811965
7Al-Karkh3816121060
8Newroz381661654
9Zakho3814111353
10Duhok3813111450
11Al-Naft3811151248
12Diyala381391648
13Mosul3811141347
14Al-Gharraf3811111644
15Al-Minaa3810121642
16Naft Maysan381191842
17Al-Kahrabaa381252141
18Amanat Baghdad381072137
19Al-Najaf38742725
20Al-Qasim3805335

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1D. Gueye Dieme16
  2. 2Alaa Saad7
  3. 3F. Abdul6
  4. 4N. Sioud5
  5. 5R. Maraksi2

Yellow cards

  1. 1Alwan Sjaad Jabbar1

Red cards

  1. 1Alwan Sjaad Jabbar1

Iraq Stars League — Season 2024-2025

11
Position
51
Pts
38
P
14
W
9
D
15
L
42
GF
46
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Shorta38269387
2Al-Zawraa38238777
3Zakho382011771
4Al-Talaba381891163
5Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya381791260
6Al-Naft381514959
7Duhok381691357
8Al-Karma3815111256
9Newroz3814111353
10Al-Qasim3813131252
11Naft Maysan381491551
12Erbil381551850
13Al-Kahrabaa3812131349
14Al-Karkh3812101646
15Al-Najaf3811131446
16Al-Minaa3811101743
17Diyala3810111741
18Naft Al-Basra38892133
19Al-Hudood38822826
20Karbala384102422

Iraq Stars League — Season 2023-2024

10
Position
47
Pts
38
P
10
W
17
D
11
L
41
GF
40
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Shorta38269387
2Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya382410482
3Al-Zawraa382112575
4Al-Najaf381910967
5Zakho381716567
6Duhok381416858
7Newroz3815111256
8Al-Talaba3813141153
9Al-Hudood3813111450
10Naft Maysan3810171147
11Al-Naft3810161246
12Al-Minaa3810121642
13Al-Kahrabaa388171341
14Erbil389141541
15Al-Karkh387181339
16Al-Qasim388141638
17Karbala388131737
18Naft Al-Basra388102034
19Amanat Baghdad386131931
20Naft Al-Wasat381132416

Iraq Stars League — Season 2022-2023

13
Position
48
Pts
37
P
12
W
12
D
13
L
41
GF
54
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Shorta38257682
2Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya38239678
3Al-Zawraa381814668
4Al-Talaba381991066
5Al-Kahrabaa3817111062
6Karbala3816111159
7Erbil3816101258
8Al-Najaf3814111353
9Newroz381491551
10Al-Karkh3813121351
11Duhok3811171050
12Al-Hudood381019949
13Naft Maysan3712121348
14Al-Naft3910131643
15Naft Al-Basra389161343
16Zakho389151442
17Al-Qasim389131640
18Naft Al-Wasat385211236
19Al-Sinaah38772428
20Al-Diwaniya38263012
You're offline — data shown may be outdated