Whistle

Karbala

Karbala

Iraq Stars League — Season 2026-2027

20
Position
6
Pts
10
P
1
W
3
D
6
L
7
GF
17
GA

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Karma972023
2Al-Zawraa953118
3Erbil953118
4Newroz1053218
5Al-Naft953118
6Al-Shorta944116
7Al-Talaba1035214
8Duhok926112
9Al-Minaa1033412
10Diyala1033412
11Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya925211
12Al-Jolan925211
13Zakho92349
14Al-Gharraf102359
15Ghaz Al-Shamal91538
16Al-Kahrabaa101548
17Mosul92258
18Naft Maysan101548
19Al-Karkh92167
20Karbala101366

Club Top Scorers

  1. 1A. Amutu3
  2. 2S. Gbadebo1
  3. 3J. Akpudje1
  4. 4A. Karim1
  5. 5A. Adnan1

Red cards

  1. 1A. Alwan1

Iraq Stars League — Season 2024-2025

20
Position
22
Pts
38
P
4
W
10
D
24
L
27
GF
65
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Shorta38269387
2Al-Zawraa38238777
3Zakho382011771
4Al-Talaba381891163
5Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya381791260
6Al-Naft381514959
7Duhok381691357
8Al-Karma3815111256
9Newroz3814111353
10Al-Qasim3813131252
11Naft Maysan381491551
12Erbil381551850
13Al-Kahrabaa3812131349
14Al-Karkh3812101646
15Al-Najaf3811131446
16Al-Minaa3811101743
17Diyala3810111741
18Naft Al-Basra38892133
19Al-Hudood38822826
20Karbala384102422

Iraq Stars League — Season 2023-2024

17
Position
37
Pts
38
P
8
W
13
D
17
L
39
GF
60
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Shorta38269387
2Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya382410482
3Al-Zawraa382112575
4Al-Najaf381910967
5Zakho381716567
6Duhok381416858
7Newroz3815111256
8Al-Talaba3813141153
9Al-Hudood3813111450
10Naft Maysan3810171147
11Al-Naft3810161246
12Al-Minaa3810121642
13Al-Kahrabaa388171341
14Erbil389141541
15Al-Karkh387181339
16Al-Qasim388141638
17Karbala388131737
18Naft Al-Basra388102034
19Amanat Baghdad386131931
20Naft Al-Wasat381132416

Iraq Stars League — Season 2022-2023

6
Position
59
Pts
38
P
16
W
11
D
11
L
41
GF
32
GA

Recent matches

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al-Shorta38257682
2Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya38239678
3Al-Zawraa381814668
4Al-Talaba381991066
5Al-Kahrabaa3817111062
6Karbala3816111159
7Erbil3816101258
8Al-Najaf3814111353
9Newroz381491551
10Al-Karkh3813121351
11Duhok3811171050
12Al-Hudood381019949
13Naft Maysan3712121348
14Al-Naft3910131643
15Naft Al-Basra389161343
16Zakho389151442
17Al-Qasim389131640
18Naft Al-Wasat385211236
19Al-Sinaah38772428
20Al-Diwaniya38263012
You're offline — data shown may be outdated